Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | TEN | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 17 | 23.0% | 2 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | — | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 583 | 59.8% | 35 | 9.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | — | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 310 | 46.4% | 4 | 1.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DAL | 14 | — | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.4% | 459 | 47.9% | 31 | 8.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 7 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 74 | 16.4% | 15 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 13 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 48 | — | 88 | 37 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1% | 1,456 | 45.6% | 87 | 7.0% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3711 all-time of 4,695. 3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Antwaun Woods — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,015 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | TEN | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | 9* | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 3 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 41 | 88 | 37 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | TEN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 17 | 23.0% | 2 | 8.0% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 583 | 59.8% | 35 | 9.4% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 310 | 46.4% | 4 | 1.5% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 5 | 0.4% | 459 | 47.9% | 31 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 74 | 16.4% | 15 | 8.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 13 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 48 | 5 | 0.1% | 1,456 | 45.6% | 87 | 7.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | 9* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 39 | 9* | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Anthony Adams
DT
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →