Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | SF | 4 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 100.0% | 27.0 | 27.0 | — | 1 | 12 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 35.3% | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | — | 26 | 101 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.5 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 55 | 22.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.8% | 68 | 2.6 | 33 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 5 |
| Career | — | 9 | — | 27 | 104 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 5 | 18.5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 | 68 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 16.0% | 69 | — | 35 | — | 0 | — | 5 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Austin Walter — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,185 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | SF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 26 | 101 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 27 | 104 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 5 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | SF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 100.0% | 27.0 | 27.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.5 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | NYG | 1 | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | SF | 4 | 0* | 12 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 35.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 55 | 22.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.8% |
| Career | 9 | 68 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 16.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | SF | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 68 | 2.6 | 33 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 5 |
| Career | 8 | 69 | — | 35 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | SF | 4 | 0* | -6.0 | -6.0 | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | -3.0 | -2.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70.1 |
| Career | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 15 | 51 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 |
| Away | 3 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 14 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 9 | 38 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 9.8 |
| Losses | 4 | 18 | 66 | — | 3 | 3 | 36 | 10.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 27 | 104 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 20 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs HOU | 1 | 9 | 38 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 9.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 14 | 49 | — | — | — | — | 4.9 |
| November | 2 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12.8 |
| December | 2 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| Non-division | 4 | 25 | 92 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 21 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 15· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Raheem Blackshear
RB
87% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 27 |
| 3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 14 | 49 | — | — | — | — | 4.9 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 9 |
| 2.3 |