Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Defense | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 17 | — | 83 | 3,956 | 47.7 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 33.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 17 | — | 77 | 3,571 | 46.4 | 68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 31.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | — | 51 | 2,580 | 50.6 | 77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 28.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | — | 38 | 1,887 | 49.7 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 29.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 5 | — | 22 | 1,138 | 51.7 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 33.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 34.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 271 | 13,132 | 48.5 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Blake Gillikin — All-Time
Explore More
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 3.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.7 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 33.5% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 31.9% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 28.3% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 29.5% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 33.6% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 34.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | NO | 17 | — | 83 | 3,956 | 47.7 | 63 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NO | 17 | — | 77 | 3,571 | 46.4 | 68 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 51 | 2,580 | 50.6 | 77 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | ARI | 13 | — | 38 | 1,887 | 49.7 | 63 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | ARI | 5 | — | 22 | 1,138 | 51.7 | 63 |
| Career | 65 | 271 | 13,132 | 48.5 | 77 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | — | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 7 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | — | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Non-division | 7 | 1 | — | — | — |
Justin Herbert
QB
Rd 1, #6
| vs LAC |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — |