Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | LA / STL | 25 | — | 22 | 13 | 88 | 0 | 59.1% | 6.8 | 4.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 170 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 296 | 64.5% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | — | 7 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 42.9% | 12.3 | 5.3 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 69.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 68.0% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 56.0% |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 29 | 16 | 125 | 0 | 55.2% | 7.8 | 4.3 | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 272 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 601 | 66.3% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Bradley Marquez — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2016 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,106 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | LA | 9 | 0* | 22 | 13 | 88 | 0 | 59.1% | 6.8 | 4.0 | — | 3 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 42.9% | 12.3 | 5.3 | — | 3 |
| Career | 16 | 29 | 16 | 125 | 0 | 55.2% | 7.8 | 4.3 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | STL | 16 | 0* | 170 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 296 | 64.5% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 95 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 69.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DET | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 68.0% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | DET | 1 | — | 7 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 56.0% |
| Career | 32 | 272 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 601 | 66.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | 0.2 |
| Away | 4 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 37 | 3.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 2.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 3.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| October | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1.5 |
| November | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 3.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ron Lewis
WR
87% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 1.2 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |