Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.8% | 211 | 53.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAC | 16 | — | 33 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 327 | 33.5% | 242 | 58.1% | 27 | 19 | 0.7 | 102.9 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAC | 13 | — | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 49 | 5.5% | 281 | 75.0% | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 84.7 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LV | 12 | — | 49 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 601 | 72.2% | 116 | 34.9% | 81 | 45 | 0.6 | 94.8 | 11.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | IND | 16 | — | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 455 | 42.9% | 37 | 8.4% | 42 | 29 | 0.7 | 99.9 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | LV | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 44 | 24.3% | 8 | 10.0% | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 93.1 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 |
| Career | — | 75 | — | 119 | 92 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,482 | 29.9% | 895 | 43.9% | 168 | 106 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Facyson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAC | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 33 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAC | 2 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LV | 11 | 9* | 49 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | IND | 15 | 0* | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | LV | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 37 | 119 | 92 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.8% | 211 | 53.4% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAC | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 327 | 33.5% | 242 | 58.1% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAC | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 49 | 5.5% | 281 | 75.0% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LV | 12 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 601 | 72.2% | 116 | 34.9% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | IND | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 455 | 42.9% | 37 | 8.4% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | LV | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 44 | 24.3% | 8 | 10.0% |
| Career | 75 | — | 0.0% | 1,482 | 29.9% | 895 | 43.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | LAC | 16 | 0* | 27 | 19 | 0.7 | 102.9 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 0.8 | 84.7 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LV | 12 | 9* | 81 | 45 | 0.6 | 94.8 | 11.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | IND | 16 | 0* | 42 | 29 | 0.7 | 99.9 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | LV | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 93.1 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 |
| Career | 60 | 168 | 106 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Maurice Canady
CB
93% match