Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | — | 16 | 12 | 170 | 1 | 75.0% | 14.2 | 10.6 | — | 7 | 143 | 14.6% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 58.8% | 11.1 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 103.6 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | KC | 13 | — | 17 | 13 | 160 | 1 | 76.5% | 12.3 | 9.4 | — | 9 | 239 | 28.8% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 53.3% | 10.2 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 124.6 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | KC | 17 | — | 60 | 42 | 568 | 5 | 70.0% | 13.5 | 9.5 | — | 32 | 586 | 49.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 31.6% | 10.7 | 9.1 | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 | 32 | 127.6 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CHI | 11 | — | 16 | 10 | 135 | 2 | 62.5% | 13.5 | 8.4 | — | 8 | 285 | 45.9% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 12.3% | 14.7 | 12.1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 102.9 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | — | 22 | 14 | 161 | 0 | 63.6% | 11.5 | 7.3 | — | 7 | 183 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 195 | 41.8% | 13.5 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 66.7 |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 131 | 91 | 1,194 | 9 | 69.5% | 13.1 | 9.1 | — | 63 | 1,436 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 797 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | — | 63 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3654 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Byron Pringle — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 4.7 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#595 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | KC | 6 | 0* | 16 | 12 | 170 | 1 | 75.0% | 14.2 | 10.6 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | KC | 6 | 0* | 17 | 13 | 160 | 1 | 76.5% | 12.3 | 9.4 | — | 9 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | KC | 16 | 0* | 60 | 42 | 568 | 5 | 70.0% | 13.5 | 9.5 | — | 32 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CHI | 8 | 0* | 16 | 10 | 135 | 2 | 62.5% | 13.5 | 8.4 | — | 8 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 22 | 14 | 161 | 0 | 63.6% | 11.5 | 7.3 | — | 7 | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 131 | 91 | 1,194 | 9 | 69.5% | 13.1 | 9.1 | — | 63 | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 143 | 14.6% | — | 0.0% | 248 | 58.8% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | KC | 13 | 0* | 239 | 28.8% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 53.3% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | KC | 17 | 0* | 586 | 49.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 31.6% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CHI | 11 | 0* | 285 | 45.9% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 12.3% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 183 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 195 | 41.8% |
| Career | 74 | 1,436 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 797 | 40.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 11.1 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 103.6 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | KC | 13 | 0* | 10.2 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 124.6 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | KC | 17 | 0* | 10.7 | 9.1 | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 | 32 | 127.6 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CHI | 11 | 0* | 14.7 | 12.1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 102.9 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 13.5 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 66.7 |
| Career | 74 | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | — | 63 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| W4 | PHI | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| W5 | CHI | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| W7 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| W8 | PHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| W9 | NE | 4 | 3 | 55 | — |
| W10 | SEA | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W11 | NYG | 3 | 3 | 22 | — |
| W12 | DAL | 2 | 2 | 27 | — |
| W15 | LA | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| W16 | NYJ | 2 | — | — | — |
| W17 | SF | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 29 | 92 | 61 | 699 | 9 | 123.9 |
| Away | 25 | 66 | 48 | 616 | 3 | 85.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | 84 | 61 | 696 | 6 | 111.6 |
| Losses | 27 | 74 | 48 | 619 | 6 | 97.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 48 | 131 | 91 | 1194 | 9 | 179.4 |
| Postseason | 6 | 27 | 18 | 121 | 3 | 30.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 70 | 1 | 13 |
| vs BUF | 5 | 18 | 14 | 142 | 2 | 26.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs CIN | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | 48 | 30 | 266 | 4 | 50.6 |
| February | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| September | 8 | 16 | 10 | 138 | 1 | 19.8 |
| October | 13 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 19 | 56 | 34 | 376 | 2 | 55.6 |
| Non-division | 35 | 102 | 75 | 939 | 10 | 153.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 45.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
D'Wayne Bates
WR
88% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 51 |
| — |
| 5.1 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 4 | 3 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| vs DEN | 4 | 13 | 7 | 74 | — | 13.4 |
| vs DET | 3 | 7 | 2 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 8 | 6 | 103 | 1 | 16.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 17 | 10 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| vs LV | 4 | 11 | 9 | 114 | 1 | 17.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NE | 2 | 5 | 4 | 69 | — | 6.9 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 6 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs PHI | 4 | 7 | 5 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 14 | 11 | 112 | 4 | 35.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs SF | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 6 | 5 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 3 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| 34 |
| 26 |
| 399 |
| 2 |
| 57.9 |
| November | 12 | 33 | 25 | 278 | 2 | 39.8 |
| December | 10 | 25 | 17 | 231 | 3 | 41.1 |