Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | MIN | 16 | — | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 0 | 87.5% | 9.7 | 8.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 204 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 290 | 65.1% |
| 2018 | 25 | MIN | 15 | — | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 85 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.7 | 5.7 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 139 | 13.7% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 64.2% |
| 2019 | 26 | MIN | 16 | — | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 149 | 1 | 65.4% | 8.8 | 5.7 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 354 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 55.3% |
| 2020 | 27 | MIN | 15 | — | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 97 | 1 | 61.5% | 12.1 | 7.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 404 | 38.8% | — | 0.0% | 220 | 52.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | MIN | 17 | — | 7 | 34 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 125 | 0 | 94.4% | 7.4 | 6.9 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 376 | 32.9% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 51.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | MIN | 17 | — | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 169 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 324 | 65.8% |
| 2023 | 30 | MIN | 17 | — | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 77.8% | 3.6 | 2.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 216 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 244 | 56.1% |
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 17 | — | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.0 | 5.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 262 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | 282 | 62.9% |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 11 | — | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 184 | 28.7% | — | 0.0% | 182 | 66.2% |
| Career | — | 141 | — | 42 | 119 | 6 | 2.8 | 14.3 | 19 | 45.2 | 0 | 109 | 84 | 681 | 2 | 77.1% | 8.1 | 6.2 | — | 35 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,308 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 2,299 | 59.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4305 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate C.J. Ham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#727 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 7 | 34 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIN | 9 | 0* | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 83 | 42 | 119 | 6 | 2.8 | 14.3 | 19 | 45.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 68 | 0 | 87.5% | 9.7 | 8.5 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 25 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 85 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.7 | 5.7 | — | 4 |
| 2019 | 26 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 26 | 17 | 149 | 1 | 65.4% | 8.8 | 5.7 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 97 | 1 | 61.5% | 12.1 | 7.5 | — | 6 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 18 | 17 | 125 | 0 | 94.4% | 7.4 | 6.9 | — | 6 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIN | 9 | 0* | 12 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 7 |
| 2023 | 30 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 77.8% | 3.6 | 2.8 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.0 | 5.8 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 83 | 109 | 84 | 681 | 2 | 77.1% | 8.1 | 6.2 | — | 35 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 3 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 5 | 0* | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 204 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 290 | 65.1% |
| 2018 | 25 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 139 | 13.7% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 64.2% |
| 2019 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 354 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 55.3% |
| 2020 | 27 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 404 | 38.8% | — | 0.0% | 220 | 52.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 376 | 32.9% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 51.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 169 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 324 | 65.8% |
| 2023 | 30 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 216 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 244 | 56.1% |
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 262 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | 282 | 62.9% |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 184 | 28.7% | — | 0.0% | 182 | 66.2% |
| Career | 141 | 2,308 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 2,299 | 59.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 4 | 0.6 | 13 | 1.9 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 13 | 2.6 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 23 | 3.3 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 30 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 5 | 5.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 8 | 4.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 125 | 66 | — | 40 | — | 1 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | MIN | 15 | 0* | -0.4 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 86.8 |
| 2019 | 26 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 93.3 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 3.3 | 2.8 | 9.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 6 | 110.1 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 3.7 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 95.6 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 5.2 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 96.5 |
| 2023 | 30 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 31 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 91.0 |
| 2025 | 32 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 89.6 |
| Career | 125 | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | — | 32 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 42 | 24 | 47 | 3 | 52 | 39 | 278 | 1 | 56.5 |
| Away | 48 | 20 | 82 | 3 | 58 | 46 | 411 | 1 | 71.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 55 | 34 | 113 | 5 | 51 | 42 | 348 | 2 | 86.1 |
| Losses | 34 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 59 | 43 | 341 | — | 41.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 87 | 42 | 119 | 6 | 109 | 84 | 681 | 2 | 126 |
| Postseason | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 113 | — | 18.4 |
| September | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 142 | — | 19.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 32 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 45 | 33 | 287 | 1 | 43 |
| Non-division | 58 | 32 | 106 | 5 | 65 | 52 | 402 | 1 | 84.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 41 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Daimon Shelton
FB
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| vs BAL |
| 3 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 39 |
| — |
| 3.9 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 47 | — | 11 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 2 | 40 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 4.9 |
| vs CHI | 11 | 3 | 4 | — | 19 | 14 | 95 | — | 9.9 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs DAL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DET | 10 | 4 | 11 | — | 12 | 10 | 137 | 1 | 20.8 |
| vs GB | 11 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 55 | — | 12.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs LA | 4 | 3 | 8 | — | 5 | 5 | 28 | — | 3.6 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 7 | 7 | 33 | — | 3.8 |
| vs LV | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs NO | 4 | 4 | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 15 | — | -0.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 51 | — | 5.3 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs TB | 3 | 1 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| October |
| 19 |
| 13 |
| 58 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 11 |
| 58 |
| 1 |
| 23.6 |
| November | 19 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 123 | — | 20.8 |
| December | 26 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 253 | 1 | 45.6 |