Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 76 | 7.3% | 321 | 68.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DET | 12 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.4% | 231 | 67.9% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | — | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 158 | 13.2% | 302 | 68.2% | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 27.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 106 | 14.8% | 224 | 78.8% | 55 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 56 | — | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 21.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 344 | 9.1% | 1,078 | 70.2% | 86 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 3 | |
Fan Rating
Rate C.J. Moore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 28 | 0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | DET | 2 | 0* | 2 | 55 | 0 | 27.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 21.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DET | 2 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DET | 6 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 76 | 7.3% | 321 | 68.1% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DET | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.4% | 231 | 67.9% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 158 | 13.2% | 302 | 68.2% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 106 | 14.8% | 224 | 78.8% |
| Career | 56 | — | 0.0% | 344 | 9.1% | 1,078 | 70.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | DET | 12 | 0* | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 0* | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | 0* | 55 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 40 | 86 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DET | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 39.2 | 5.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 149.3 | 21.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 44 | 16 | 10 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 55 | 5.5 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 31 | 3.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 42 | 4.2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 44 | 4.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 4 | 86 | 8.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 42 | 4.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | 2 | 41 | 4.1 |
| December | 2 | 2 | 45 | 4.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 42 | 4.2 |
| Non-division | 3 | 3 | 44 | 4.4 |
Kenny Wheaton
DB
92% match