The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | TB | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 2.6% | 227 | 67.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TB | 5 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 100 | 11.2% | 233 | 65.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 9.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TB | 3 | — | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 6.1% | 308 | 81.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CAR | 8 | — | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 221 | 29.5% | 172 | 59.4% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 4.7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 405 | 11.3% | 940 | 69.3% | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 1 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4275 all-time of 4,666. 0/season above a replacement-level LB.
Fan Rating
Rate Cam Gill — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | TB | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TB | 5 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TB | 3 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| Career | 20 | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | TB | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 22 | 2.6% | 227 | 67.0% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TB | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 100 | 11.2% | 233 | 65.5% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TB | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 62 | 6.1% | 308 | 81.1% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CAR | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 221 | 29.5% | 172 | 59.4% |
| Career | 50 | — | — | 405 | — | 940 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | TB | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TB | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 9.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | TB | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CAR | 10 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 4.7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 50 | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 26· confidence 71%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Chad Cascadden
LB
86% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →