Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | CIN | 14 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 310 | 31.9% | 13 | 3.4% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 62.5 | -2.0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CIN | 16 | — | 22 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 412 | 39.4% | 75 | 17.1% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 17 | — | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 376 | 34.0% | 146 | 32.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 5.0 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 14 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 234 | 27.8% | 66 | 17.3% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 125.7 | -1.3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 61 | — | 75 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 26 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,332 | 33.5% | 300 | 18.3% | 10 | 7 | — | — | — | 41 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 5 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3883 all-time of 4,695. 1.5/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #111 (Rd 4) · CIN · 2021 · +13.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cameron Sample — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#814 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 0* | 22 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 45 | 75 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 26 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CIN | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 310 | 31.9% | 13 | 3.4% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 412 | 39.4% | 75 | 17.1% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 376 | 34.0% | 146 | 32.6% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 234 | 27.8% | 66 | 17.3% |
| Career | 61 | — | 0.0% | 1,332 | 33.5% | 300 | 18.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 62.5 | -2.0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 5.0 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 125.7 | -1.3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 61 | 10 | 7 | — | — | — | 41 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 10 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 5 |
| Away | 5 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs PIT | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 2 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 2 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 3 |
| Non-division | 7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Tim Jamison
NT
90% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →