Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 24 | PHI / WAS | 9 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 51 | — | 68 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 361 | 37.6% | 243 | 59.3% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 90.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 16 | — | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 348 | 35.4% | 130 | 30.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -4.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 16 | — | 23 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 495 | 45.6% | 161 | 36.3% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 88.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | BUF | 14 | — | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 249 | 28.0% | 135 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 81 | 37 | 44 | 11 | 21 | 8.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,504 | 33.3% | 737 | 39.3% | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | 30 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
16 career value over replacement — #3334 all-time of 4,695. 4/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #233 (Rd 7) · PHI · 2020 · +32.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Casey Toohill — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#727 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 23 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | 28 | BUF | 11 | 0* | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 56 | 81 | 37 | 44 | 11 | 21 | 8.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 51 | — | 68 | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 361 | 37.6% | 243 | 59.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 348 | 35.4% | 130 | 30.2% |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 495 | 45.6% | 161 | 36.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | BUF | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 249 | 28.0% | 135 | 37.5% |
| Career | 71 | — | 0.0% | 1,504 | 33.3% | 737 | 39.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | All teams* | 9 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 90.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -4.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 88.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | BUF | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 71 | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | 30 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 51· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Victor Abiamiri
DE
88% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →