Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Snap Counts | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 16 | — | 29 | 33 | 87.9% | 51 | 27 | 27 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 31.2% |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 16 | — | 28 | 31 | 90.3% | 47 | 53 | 58 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 40.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 16 | — | 21 | 28 | 75.0% | 60 | 43 | 47 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 33.7% |
| 2017 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | 25 | 30 | 83.3% | 57 | 29 | 29 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 27.6% |
| 2018 | 27 | CAR / TB | 13 | — | 16 | 20 | — | 110 | 30 | 35 | — | — | — | — | 120 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 119 | 142 | 83.8% | 60 | 182 | 196 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 739 | 33.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chandler Catanzaro — All-Time
Explore More
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
5 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 16 | — | 29 | 33 | 87.9% | 51 | 27 | 27 |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 16 | — | 28 | 31 | 90.3% | 47 | 53 | 58 |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 16 | — | 21 | 28 | 75.0% | 60 | 43 | 47 |
| 2017 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | 25 | 30 | 83.3% | 57 | 29 | 29 |
| 2018 | 27 | All teams | — | — | 16 | 20 | — | 110 | 30 | 35 |
| Career | — | 119 | 142 | 83.8% | 60 | 182 | 196 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.