Chris Conley is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Conley in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Conley's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | KC | 9 | — | 31 | 17 | 199 | 1 | 54.8% | 11.7 | 6.4 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 370 | 36.3% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 37.8% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | — | 69 | 44 | 530 | 0 | 63.8% | 12.0 | 7.7 | — | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 816 | 79.2% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.2% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | KC | 5 | — | 16 | 11 | 175 | 0 | 68.8% | 15.9 | 10.9 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 292 | 88.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | KC | 15 | — | 52 | 32 | 334 | 5 | 61.5% | 10.4 | 6.4 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 802 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | JAX | 16 | — | 90 | 47 | 775 | 5 | 52.2% | 16.5 | 8.6 | — | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 866 | 79.7% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 14 | — | 63 | 40 | 471 | 2 | 63.5% | 11.8 | 7.5 | — | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 439 | 45.5% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 4.9% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | HOU | 14 | — | 37 | 22 | 323 | 2 | 59.5% | 14.7 | 8.7 | — | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 623 | 62.8% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TOT | 4 | — | 7 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 57.1% | 11.5 | 6.6 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 152 | — | — | — | 47 | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | HOU | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 2.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TEN | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 80.0% | 11.5 | 9.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 122 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 25.9% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 1 | — | 6 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 50.0% | 23.0 | 11.5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 110 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 37.1% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SF | 7 | — | 12 | 6 | 76 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.7 | 6.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 239 | 23.7% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 55.7% |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 383 | 226 | 2,998 | 15 | 59.0% | 13.3 | 7.8 | — | 150 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4,709 | 54.8% | — | 0.0% | 611 | 17.4% | |
Career Value · VORP
37 career value over replacement — #2419 all-time of 4,666. 4.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #76 (Rd 3) · KC · 2015 · +15.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Conley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 28–29 | HOU | 14 | 10* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 6 |
| Career | 14 | 10* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | 0 | 46.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | KC | 9 | 0* | 31 | 17 | 199 | 1 | 54.8% | 11.7 | 6.4 | — | 12 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | 13* | 69 | 44 | 530 | 0 | 63.8% | 12.0 | 7.7 | — | 30 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | KC | 5 | 4* | 16 | 11 | 175 | 0 | 68.8% | 15.9 | 10.9 | — | 8 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | KC | 15 | 12* | 52 | 32 | 334 | 5 | 61.5% | 10.4 | 6.4 | — | 18 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 90 | 47 | 775 | 5 | 52.2% | 16.5 | 8.6 | — | 36 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 63 | 40 | 471 | 2 | 63.5% | 11.8 | 7.5 | — | 24 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | HOU | 14 | 10* | 37 | 22 | 323 | 2 | 59.5% | 14.7 | 8.7 | — | 15 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TOT | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 57.1% | 11.5 | 6.6 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | HOU | 1 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 80.0% | 11.5 | 9.2 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 1 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 50.0% | 23.0 | 11.5 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SF | 7 | 0* | 12 | 6 | 76 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.7 | 6.3 | — | 3 |
| Career | 101 | 52* | 383 | 226 | 2,998 | 15 | 59.0% | 13.3 | 7.8 | — | 150 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | KC | 16 | 0* | 370 | 36.3% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 37.8% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | KC | 16 | 13* | 816 | 79.2% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.2% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | KC | 5 | 4* | 292 | 88.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | 12* | 802 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 866 | 79.7% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 439 | 45.5% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 4.9% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | HOU | 16 | 10* | 623 | 62.8% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TOT | 9 | 0* | 152 | — | — | — | 47 | — |
| 2022 | 29–30 | HOU | 2 | 0* | 30 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 2.0% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 122 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 25.9% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 8 | 0* | 110 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 37.1% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SF | 15 | 0* | 239 | 23.7% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 55.7% |
| Career | 132 | 52* | 4,709 | — | — | — | 611 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | KC | 16 | 12* | 8.4 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 18 | 104.2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | JAX | 16 | 13* | 14.2 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 5 | 7 | 0.1 | 36 | 100.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 10.3 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 | 24 | 90.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | HOU | 16 | 10* | 9.1 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 15 | 94.8 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | TOT* | 9 | 0* | 12.4 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 77.1 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | SF | 8 | 0* | 12.3 | 13.7 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 91.7 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | SF | 15 | 0* | 17.4 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 35.4 |
| Career | 95 | 35* | — | — | — | 14 | 19 | — | 100 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 49 | — | — | 170 | 95 | 1309 | 5 | 158.9 |
| Away | 48 | 1 | 3 | 190 | 118 | 1544 | 9 | 204.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43 | — | — | 153 | 90 | 1228 | 7 | 164.8 |
| Losses | 53 | 1 | 3 | 205 | 123 | 1625 | 7 | 198.8 |
| Ties | 1 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 92 | 1 | 3 | 352 | 209 | 2799 | 14 | 358.2 |
| Postseason | 5 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 81 | — | 8.1 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | 7 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 11.6 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 304 | — | 30.7 |
| February | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| September | 22 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 32 | — | — | 141 | 87 | 1078 | 1 | 113.8 |
| Non-division | 65 | 1 | 3 | 219 | 126 | 1775 | 13 | 249.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 54 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 53.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 54· confidence 89%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Marquez Callaway
WR
91% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 26 |
| 1 |
| 8.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | — | 7 | 2 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs CIN | 3 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 133 | — | 15.3 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 4 | — | — | 16 | 10 | 70 | — | 7 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs GB | 3 | — | — | 10 | 5 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs HOU | 6 | — | — | 29 | 20 | 276 | — | 27.6 |
| vs IND | 9 | — | — | 39 | 21 | 258 | — | 25.8 |
| vs JAX | 5 | — | — | 16 | 10 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| vs KC | 4 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 115 | 1 | 17.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | 16 | 11 | 167 | 2 | 28.7 |
| vs LAC | 9 | — | — | 28 | 19 | 246 | 2 | 36.6 |
| vs LV | 5 | — | — | 25 | 12 | 170 | 3 | 35 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | 11 | 5 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 16 | — | -0.4 |
| vs NE | 5 | — | — | 12 | 6 | 146 | 1 | 18.6 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 147 | 1 | 20.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs PIT | 4 | — | — | 16 | 11 | 119 | 1 | 15.9 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 74 | — | 5.4 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 13 | 8 | 85 | — | 8.5 |
| vs TEN | 5 | — | — | 28 | 16 | 175 | — | 17.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| — |
| 76 |
| 45 |
| 594 |
| 3 |
| 75.4 |
| October | 24 | — | — | 80 | 47 | 786 | 3 | 96.6 |
| November | 17 | — | — | 85 | 50 | 535 | 2 | 65.5 |
| December | 24 | — | — | 85 | 48 | 616 | 6 | 93.6 |