Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 145 | 17.9% | 270 | 78.8% | 16 | 12 | 0.8 | 124.0 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | KC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 74.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | KC | 12 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 13 | 2.0% | 221 | 73.2% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 61.5 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | KC | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 19 | 1.6% | 322 | 74.6% | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 85.4 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | IND | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 60 | 20.0% | 56 | 47.3% | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | IND | 14 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 95 | 10.5% | 190 | 51.8% | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 155.5 | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | IND | 10 | — | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 133 | 18.7% | 132 | 51.6% | 14 | 9 | 0.6 | 40.2 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 43 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 465 | 9.7% | 1,236 | 65.6% | 52 | 36 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Lammons — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | KC | 3 | 0* | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | KC | 4 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | IND | 1 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | IND | 4 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | IND | 7 | 0* | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 28 | 43 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 145 | 17.9% | 270 | 78.8% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | KC | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 74.5% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | KC | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 13 | 2.0% | 221 | 73.2% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | KC | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 19 | 1.6% | 322 | 74.6% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | IND | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 60 | 20.0% | 56 | 47.3% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | IND | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 95 | 10.5% | 190 | 51.8% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | IND | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 133 | 18.7% | 132 | 51.6% |
| Career | 70 | — | 0.0% | 465 | 9.7% | 1,236 | 65.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 16 | 12 | 0.8 | 124.0 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | KC | 12 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 61.5 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | KC | 16 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 85.4 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | IND | 4 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | IND | 14 | 0* | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 155.5 | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | IND | 10 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 0.6 | 40.2 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 68 | 52 | 36 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 5 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 5 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| October | 4 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 5 |
Michael Adams
DB
89% match