Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | CIN | 16 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 40 | 3.4% | 318 | 72.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | CIN | 16 | — | 42 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 376 | 33.1% | 372 | 82.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 16 | — | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 167 | 13.6% | 372 | 82.7% | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 26 | CIN | 16 | — | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 112 | 10.4% | 379 | 85.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | MIA | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 15 | 1.8% | 313 | 82.2% | 23 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 17 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 16 | 1.4% | 396 | 85.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | MIA | 13 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 36 | 3.9% | 274 | 77.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | 107 | — | 86 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 762 | 9.9% | 2,424 | 81.2% | 29 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 3 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Clayton Fejedelem — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 23 | 0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | CIN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 42 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 86 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 40 | 3.4% | 318 | 72.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 376 | 33.1% | 372 | 82.2% |
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 167 | 13.6% | 372 | 82.7% |
| 2019 | 26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 112 | 10.4% | 379 | 85.1% |
| 2020 | 27 | MIA | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 15 | 1.8% | 313 | 82.2% |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 16 | 1.4% | 396 | 85.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | MIA | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 36 | 3.9% | 274 | 77.5% |
| Career | 107 | — | 0.0% | 762 | 9.9% | 2,424 | 81.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 23 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 28 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 59 | 29 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 12 | 10 | 0.8 | 144.4 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 99.8 | 19.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 27 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 92.6 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 58 | 28 | 20 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W6 | MIN | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | — | -2 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 29 | 2.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 23 | 0.3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29 | 0.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | -2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| December | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0.8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 2 | 6 | -1.4 |
| Non-division | 4 | 4 | 23 | 2.3 |
Dontae Johnson
DB
84% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |