Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 17 | — | 2 | 27 | 0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 151 | 1 | 70.6% | 12.6 | 8.9 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 167 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.3 | 4.9 | — | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PIT | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 75.0% | 6.7 | 5.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | — | 15 | 43 | 2 | 2.9 | 13.3 | 11 | 73.3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LV | 5 | — | 4 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 22 | 68 | 2 | 3.1 | 9.1 | 16 | 72.7 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 388 | 3 | 70.3% | 8.6 | 6.1 | — | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4332 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #208 (Rd 6) · PIT · 2022 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Connor Heyward — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#887 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 8 | 0* | 2 | 27 | 0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 15 | 43 | 2 | 2.9 | 13.3 | 11 | 73.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LV | 3 | 0* | 4 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 22 | 68 | 2 | 3.1 | 9.1 | 16 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 8 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 151 | 1 | 70.6% | 12.6 | 8.9 | — | 6 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 34 | 23 | 167 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.3 | 4.9 | — | 8 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 75.0% | 6.7 | 5.0 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LV | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 64 | 45 | 388 | 3 | 70.3% | 8.6 | 6.1 | — | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LV | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 174 | 14.9% | — | 0.0% | 284 | 64.8% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 403 | 37.4% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 54.4% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 207 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 303 | 66.6% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 90 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 290 | 65.0% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LV | 5 | 0* | 102 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 38.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 24 | 12.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 33 | 2.2 | 10 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 11 |
| Career | 51 | 57 | — | 13 | — | 0 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 5.4 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 93.0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 5.1 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 8.4 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 3 | 125.0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 6.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 126.0 |
| Career | 68 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 18 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 25 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 48 | 33 | 308 | 2 | 58.7 |
| Away | 19 | — | 6 | 29 | — | 17 | 13 | 85 | 1 | 17.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | — | 17 | 46 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 250 | 2 | 53.6 |
| Losses | 19 | 1 | 5 | 22 | — | 28 | 20 | 143 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 43 | 1 | 22 | 68 | 2 | 64 | 45 | 388 | 3 | 75.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | — | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 57 | — | 12.5 |
| September | 9 | — | 4 | 4 | — | 8 | 4 | 27 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | — | 12 | 36 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 123 | 1 | 27.9 |
| Non-division | 30 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 47 | 31 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Lex Hilliard
FB
91% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 22.5 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| 1 |
| 7.7 |
| vs BAL | 6 | — | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 46 | — | 11 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.4 |
| vs CLE | 3 | — | 3 | 32 | — | 5 | 4 | 57 | 1 | 14.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | 2 | -4 | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | 2 | 21 | — | 6 | 1 | 4 | — | 2.5 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 7.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs NE | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| — |
| 3.1 |
| October | 13 | — | 2 | -4 | — | 27 | 20 | 185 | 2 | 30.1 |
| November | 8 | — | 4 | 7 | — | 11 | 9 | 68 | — | 7.5 |
| December | 10 | 1 | 8 | 53 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 56 | 1 | 22.9 |
| 270 |
| 2 |
| 48.2 |