Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 60 | 31.0% | 13 | 16.0% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | HOU | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 8 | 0.8% | 258 | 71.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | HOU | 10 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 183 | 29.4% | 146 | 52.6% | 13 | 11 | 0.8 | 134.6 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE / HOU | 10 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 41 | — | 183 | — | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 107.3 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 35.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 20 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate D'Angelo Ross — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019–2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 60 | 31.0% | 13 | 16.0% | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | HOU | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 8 | 0.8% | 258 | 71.6% | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | HOU | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 183 | 29.4% | 146 | 52.6% | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 41 | — | 183 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 35.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE | 3 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NE | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | HOU | 10 | 0* | 13 | 11 | 0.8 | 134.6 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE | 7 | — | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 107.3 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 33 | 25 | 20 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 2 |
Starling Thomas V
CB
94% match