Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | NE | 3 | — | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 11.7% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | ARI | 7 | — | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 133 | 0 | 60.7% | 7.8 | 4.8 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 11.1% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | ARI | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 65.0% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | ARI | 10 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 3.4% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 43.3% |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 15 | 45 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 142 | 0 | 61.3% | 7.5 | 4.6 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 179 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 36.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate D.J. Foster — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,102 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | NE | 2 | — | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | NE | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 28 | 17 | 133 | 0 | 60.7% | 7.8 | 4.8 | — | 8 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 11 | 31 | 19 | 142 | 0 | 61.3% | 7.5 | 4.6 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | NE | 3 | — | 16 | 6.7% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 11.7% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 138 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 11.1% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | ARI | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 65.0% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 25 | 3.4% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 43.3% |
| Career | 26 | 179 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 36.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26–27 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| Career | 10 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 8 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 77 | 10.2 |
| Away | 4 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 65 | 8.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 11 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 67 | 10.5 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 75 | 8.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 15 | 45 | 31 | 19 | 142 | 18.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 6 | 17 | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 |
| October | 1 | 6 | 17 | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| November | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 51 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 39 | 5.4 |
| Non-division | 7 | 10 | 30 | 21 | 15 | 103 | 13.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 32 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 23· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Dare Ogunbowale
RB
88% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 2.5 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 24 | 2.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 2 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 22 | 2.2 |
| 5.7 |
| December | 6 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 12 | 89 | 10.4 |