Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 24 | DEN | 16 | — | 977 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | DEN | 16 | — | 999 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 15 | — | 832 | 85.8% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 12.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 15 | — | 967 | 97.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 6.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 15 | — | 746 | 74.1% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 14.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 10 | — | 537 | 80.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 19.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30 | CIN | 14 | — | 768 | 80.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 11.1% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | CIN | 5 | — | 322 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dalton Risner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | DEN | 16 | 15* | 977 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.2% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | DEN | 16 | 15* | 999 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | DEN | 15 | 13* | 832 | 85.8% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | DEN | 15 | 15* | 967 | 97.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 6.9% | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIN | 15 | 11* | 746 | 74.1% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 14.7% | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIN | 10 | 8* | 537 | 80.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 19.2% | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 30 | CIN | 14 | 11* | 768 | 80.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 11.1% | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 31 | CIN | 5 | 5* | 322 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.6% | 0.2 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | HOU | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 2 |
| Away | 4 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 4 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 2 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 4 |
Kyle Turley
OT
94% match