Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | MIN | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 64.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | MIN | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 65.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | MIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | ARI | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 50.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | CAR | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.3 | 9.3 | — | 2 | 19 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 43.8% | 7.5 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 103.1 |
| 2025 | 28 | CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 47.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.3 | 9.3 | — | 2 | 35 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 639 | 58.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dan Chisena — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27 | CAR | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.3 | 9.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.3 | 9.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | MIN | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 64.4% |
| 2021 | 24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 11 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 65.7% |
| 2022 | 25 | MIN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 46.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 1 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 50.8% |
| 2024 | 27 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 19 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 43.8% |
| 2025 | 28 | CAR | 1 | — | 4 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 47.0% |
| Career | 38 | 35 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 639 | 58.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 7.5 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 103.1 |
| Career | 6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2.9 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2.3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 3.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December | 3 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 3.7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Non-division | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2.3 |
Stevie Anderson
WR
89% match