Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 12 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 100.0% | 66.0 | 66.0 | — | 1 | — | 0.0% | 42 | 4.8% | 203 | 66.8% | 17.0 | 17.0 | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 158.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | TEN | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | 0.0% | 15 | 1.4% | 366 | 81.0% | 30.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 25 | TEN | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% | 28 | 48.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | TEN | 14 | — | 37 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 414 | 45.2% | 234 | 61.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | CHI | 8 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 119 | 59.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | TEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% | 33 | 62.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | ATL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 76.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 56 | — | 41 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 50.0% | 66.0 | 33.0 | — | 1 | — | 0.0% | 474 | 12.8% | 1,020 | 67.8% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dane Cruikshank — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 100.0% | 66.0 | 66.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 50.0% | 66.0 | 33.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | TEN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | TEN | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | TEN | 10 | 0* | 37 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 42 | 4.8% | 203 | 66.8% |
| 2019 | 24 | TEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 15 | 1.4% | 366 | 81.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | TEN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% | 28 | 48.5% |
| 2021 | 26 | TEN | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 414 | 45.2% | 234 | 61.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | CHI | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 119 | 59.3% |
| 2023 | 28 | TEN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5% | 33 | 62.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | ATL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 76.0% |
| Career | 56 | — | 0.0% | 474 | 12.8% | 1,020 | 67.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 12 | 0* | 17.0 | 17.0 | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 158.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 30.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | TEN | 12 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 24 | 17 | 0.7 | 86.6 | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28 | TEN | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | 28 | 26 | 19 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15 | HOU | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs HOU | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| December | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
Jeromy Miles
FS
92% match