Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | CLE | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.8 | 5.4 | — | 2 | 74 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 46.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CLE | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.3 | 3.8 | — | 1 | 133 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 51.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 19 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 97 | 0 | 58.3% | 13.9 | 8.1 | — | 3 | 170 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 56.2% | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 145 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.7 | 6.0 | — | 7 | 396 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 635 | 52.3% | 2 | — | 1 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Pick #197 (Rd 6) · TB · 2016 · +5.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Danny Vitale — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,063 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.8 | 5.4 | — | 2 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.3 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 9 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 97 | 0 | 58.3% | 13.9 | 8.1 | — | 3 |
| Career | 20 | 24 | 15 | 145 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.7 | 6.0 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 74 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 46.1% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 133 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 51.1% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | 0* | 19 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 55.6% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | 0* | 170 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 228 | 56.2% |
| Career | 44 | 396 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 635 | 52.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | 0* | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | 0* | 6.8 | 5.9 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 84.4 |
| Career | 20 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | DEN | — | — | — | 1 |
| W4 | PHI | 1 | 3 | — | 2 |
| W5 | DAL | — | — | — | 1 |
| W7 | LV | — | — | — | 2 |
| W10 | CAR | — | — | — | — |
| W12 | SF | — | — | — | 1 |
| W13 | NYG | — | — | — | — |
| W14 | WAS | — | — | — | — |
| W16 | MIN | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 108 | 11.1 |
| Away | 10 | — | — | 11 | 6 | 37 | 3.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | — | — | 11 | 6 | 96 | 9.6 |
| Losses | 11 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 49 | 5.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 145 | 14.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| September | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 4.5 |
| October | 4 | — | — | 5 | 5 | 70 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 4 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| Non-division | 16 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 146 | 14.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 27· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Derrick Coleman
FB
93% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 43 | 4.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | -4 | -0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 7 |
| November | 5 | — | — | 5 | 2 | -1 | -0.1 |
| December | 8 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 35 | 3.5 |