Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | — | 44 | 15 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 533 | 54.5% | 68 | 17.5% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | — | 38 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 534 | 51.6% | 77 | 18.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ARI | 17 | — | 34 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 548 | 47.9% | 127 | 27.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | — | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 181 | 58.0% | 27 | 19.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 53 | — | 129 | 53 | 76 | 13 | 16 | 9.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
32 career value over replacement — #2622 all-time of 4,695. 10.7/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #213 (Rd 6) · ARI · 2023 · +30.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dante Stills — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#822 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 14 | 8* | 44 | 15 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 14 | 8* | 38 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 34 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | 3* | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 47 | 19* | 129 | 53 | 76 | 13 | 16 | 9.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 533 | 54.5% | 68 | 17.5% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 534 | 51.6% | 77 | 18.6% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 548 | 47.9% | 127 | 27.6% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 181 | 58.0% | 27 | 19.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | 8* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 16 | 8* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | 48 | 16* | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 9 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 4 |
| Losses | 16 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs LA | 2 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs SEA | 3 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 5 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 8 |
| Non-division | 12 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
B.J. Hill
DT
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SF | 3 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |