Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | IND | 16 | — | 30 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.8% | 656 | 57.6% | 83 | 17.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | IND | 16 | — | 44 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 643 | 59.3% | 98 | 20.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | MIN | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 50 | 23.7% | 8 | 7.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 79 | 48 | 31 | 9 | 12 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.4% | 1,352 | 54.0% | 189 | 17.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Pick #151 (Rd 5) · IND · 2015 · +14.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate David Parry — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#968 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | IND | 15 | 9* | 30 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 24 | IND | 15 | 9* | 44 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | 26 | MIN | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 33 | 79 | 48 | 31 | 9 | 12 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | IND | 16 | 9* | 8 | 0.8% | 656 | 57.6% | 83 | 17.1% |
| 2016 | 24 | IND | 16 | 9* | 1 | 0.1% | 643 | 59.3% | 98 | 20.9% |
| 2017 | 25 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | MIN | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 50 | 23.7% | 8 | 7.0% |
| Career | 36 | 9 | 0.4% | 1,352 | 54.0% | 189 | 17.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 44· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Eddie Goldman
NT
93% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →