Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 25 | HOU / PHI | 14 | — | 25 | 22 | 216 | 0 | 88.0% | 9.8 | 8.6 | — | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 284 | — | — | — | 104 | — | 5 | 5.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | HOU | 16 | — | 14 | 11 | 162 | 0 | 78.6% | 14.7 | 11.6 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 208 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | CHI / HOU | 13 | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | — | — | — | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | WAS | 17 | — | 44 | 24 | 296 | 3 | 54.5% | 12.3 | 6.7 | — | 17 | 10 | 89 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 505 | 42.6% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 35.9% | 80 | 8.0 | 9 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAC | 17 | — | 65 | 46 | 538 | 3 | 70.8% | 11.7 | 8.3 | — | 29 | 2 | -15 | 0 | -7.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 698 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 33.1% | -15 | -7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | LV | 17 | — | 7 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.8 | 5.6 | — | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 102 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 37.9% | 17 | 5.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 31 | CHI | 13 | — | 14 | 9 | 72 | 0 | 64.3% | 8.0 | 5.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 137 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 31.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32 | CLE | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 171 | 117 | 1,331 | 6 | 68.4% | 11.4 | 7.8 | — | 65 | 16 | 99 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 1,970 | 25.7% | — | 0.0% | 949 | 32.3% | 87 | — | 12 | — | 0 | — | 6 | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3664 all-time of 4,695. 1.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate DeAndre Carter — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015–2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 3.6 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#572 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | HOU | 6 | — | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 10 | 89 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 10* | 2 | -15 | 0 | -7.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2023 | 30 | LV | 8 | 0* | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 45 | 16 | 99 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 5.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | All teams | 8 | — | 25 | 22 | 216 | 0 | 88.0% | 9.8 | 8.6 | — | 10 |
| 2019 | 26 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 162 | 0 | 78.6% | 14.7 | 11.6 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 27 | HOU | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 44 | 24 | 296 | 3 | 54.5% | 12.3 | 6.7 | — | 17 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 10* | 65 | 46 | 538 | 3 | 70.8% | 11.7 | 8.3 | — | 29 |
| 2023 | 30 | LV | 8 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.8 | 5.6 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 72 | 0 | 64.3% | 8.0 | 5.1 | — | 3 |
| Career | 58 | 171 | 117 | 1,331 | 6 | 68.4% | 11.4 | 7.8 | — | 65 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | All teams | 14 | — | 284 | — | — | — | 104 | — |
| 2019 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 208 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.6% |
| 2020 | 27 | All teams | 13 | — | 36 | — | — | — | 90 | — |
| 2021 | 28 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 505 | 42.6% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 35.9% |
| 2022 | 29 | LAC | 17 | 10* | 698 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 33.1% |
| 2023 | 30 | LV | 17 | 0* | 102 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 37.9% |
| 2024 | 31 | CHI | 13 | 0* | 137 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 31.1% |
| 2025 | 32 | CLE | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 30.0% |
| Career | 111 | 1,970 | 25.7% | — | 0.0% | 949 | 32.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | All teams* | 14 | — | 5 | 5.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 80 | 8.0 | 9 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAC | 17 | 10* | -15 | -7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | LV | 17 | 0* | 17 | 5.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 65 | 87 | — | 12 | — | 0 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | All teams* | 14 | — | 3.4 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 102.7 |
| 2019 | 26 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 10.8 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 114.9 |
| 2020 | 27 | All teams* | 13 | — | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — | 60.4 |
| 2021 | 28 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 11.0 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 17 | 79.4 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAC | 17 | 10* | 8.9 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 29 | 104.5 |
| 2023 | 30 | LV | 17 | 0* | 0.6 | -2.8 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 72.9 |
| 2024 | 31 | CHI | 13 | 0* | 11.1 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 47.3 |
| Career | 107 | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | — | 65 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 33 | 10 | 30 | 90 | 58 | 633 | 2 | 78.3 |
| Away | 33 | 7 | 72 | 91 | 66 | 754 | 4 | 110.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 34 | 10 | 33 | 86 | 61 | 698 | 4 | 103.1 |
| Losses | 32 | 7 | 69 | 95 | 63 | 689 | 2 | 85.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 62 | 16 | 99 | 171 | 117 | 1331 | 6 | 183 |
| Postseason | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 56 | — | 5.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 10 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — | 8 | 7 | 87 | — | 14.7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 13 | 116 | — | 11.6 |
| September | 17 | 2 | -3 | 30 | 21 | 248 | 1 | 30.5 |
| October | 14 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | 5 | 46 | 52 | 37 | 394 | 1 | 48 |
| Non-division | 44 | 12 | 56 | 129 | 87 | 993 | 5 | 140.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 46.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jarius Wright
WR
90% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | -3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | 8 | 8 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 17 | — | 3.2 |
| vs DEN | 5 | — | — | 18 | 11 | 119 | 1 | 15.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 3 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 3.4 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 4 | 1 | -5 | 13 | 10 | 89 | — | 8.4 |
| vs KC | 5 | — | — | 10 | 8 | 113 | — | 11.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LV | 4 | — | — | 10 | 6 | 130 | 1 | 19 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 78 | — | 9.2 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 3.9 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 55 | — | 7.7 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 73 | — | 9.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 79 | — | 8.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 64 | 1 | 12.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 100 | 1 | 16.4 |
| vs TEN | 4 | 1 | -10 | 12 | 9 | 100 | — | 9 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| 41 |
| 41 |
| 22 |
| 284 |
| 1 |
| 44.5 |
| November | 12 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 32 | 385 | 4 | 64.5 |
| December | 14 | 4 | 24 | 49 | 36 | 354 | — | 37.8 |