Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 61 | 9.2% | 195 | 63.6% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 92.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | — | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 163 | 13.9% | 336 | 75.5% | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 98.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 81 | 7.1% | 276 | 63.2% | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 16 | — | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 161 | 15.0% | 293 | 70.4% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 83.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 150 | 20.3% | 184 | 59.0% | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 10 | — | 30 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 226 | 36.9% | 105 | 41.2% | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 91.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 83 | — | 81 | 44 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 842 | 15.8% | 1,389 | 63.9% | 41 | 34 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 12 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4369 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level LB.
Fan Rating
Rate Demetrius Flannigan-Fowles — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#647 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | SF | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | SF | 7 | 0* | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 3 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 4 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | SF | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 30 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 29 | 81 | 44 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 61 | 9.2% | 195 | 63.6% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 163 | 13.9% | 336 | 75.5% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 81 | 7.1% | 276 | 63.2% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 161 | 15.0% | 293 | 70.4% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 150 | 20.3% | 184 | 59.0% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 226 | 36.9% | 105 | 41.2% |
| Career | 83 | — | 0.0% | 842 | 15.8% | 1,389 | 63.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 92.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 98.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SF | 16 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 83.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 91.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 83 | 41 | 34 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 12 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 4 |
| Away | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 1 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 33· confidence 72%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Chris Chamberlain
LB
85% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →