Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | SF | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 12.2% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 29.2% |
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 11 | — | 14 | 9 | 105 | 0 | 64.3% | 11.7 | 7.5 | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 188 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 55.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | WAS | 12 | — | 22 | 17 | 141 | 1 | 77.3% | 8.3 | 6.4 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 402 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 30.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | WAS | 8 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 36.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | LAR | 14 | — | 11 | 8 | 71 | 0 | 72.7% | 8.9 | 6.5 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 185 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 242 | 55.0% |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 16 | — | 12 | 7 | 67 | 1 | 58.3% | 9.6 | 5.6 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 232 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 342 | 76.3% |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 16 | — | 19 | 13 | 108 | 1 | 68.4% | 8.3 | 5.7 | — | 4 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 177 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 344 | 79.6% |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 369 | 79.4% |
| 2021 | 31 | LV | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45 | 11.8% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 72.0% |
| Career | — | 103 | — | 83 | 59 | 529 | 3 | 71.1% | 9.0 | 6.4 | — | 20 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4370 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Derek Carrier — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#408 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 6 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 9 | 0* | 1 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 6 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 105 | 0 | 64.3% | 11.7 | 7.5 | — | 4 |
| 2015 | 25 | WAS | 11 | 6* | 22 | 17 | 141 | 1 | 77.3% | 8.3 | 6.4 | — | 4 |
| 2016 | 26 | WAS | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | LAR | 8 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 71 | 0 | 72.7% | 8.9 | 6.5 | — | 4 |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 6 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 67 | 1 | 58.3% | 9.6 | 5.6 | — | 3 |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 9 | 0* | 19 | 13 | 108 | 1 | 68.4% | 8.3 | 5.7 | — | 4 |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 14.0 | 14.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 31 | LV | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 6* | 83 | 59 | 529 | 3 | 71.1% | 9.0 | 6.4 | — | 20 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | SF | 5 | 0* | 40 | 12.2% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 29.2% |
| 2014 | 24 | SF | 11 | 0* | 188 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 55.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | WAS | 12 | 6* | 402 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 30.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | WAS | 8 | 0* | 79 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 36.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 185 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 242 | 55.0% |
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 232 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 342 | 76.3% |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 177 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 344 | 79.6% |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 16 | 0* | 7 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 369 | 79.4% |
| 2021 | 31 | LV | 5 | 0* | 45 | 11.8% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 72.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 8.8 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 67.0 |
| 2019 | 29 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 8.7 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 100.3 |
| 2020 | 30 | LV | 16 | 0* | -4.0 | -4.0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2021 | 31 | LV | 5 | 0* | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 93.7 |
| Career | 53 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | PIT | 2 | 2 | 13 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| Away | 7 | — | — | 9 | 8 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
15 of 27 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | — | — | 10 | 7 | 65 | — | 6.5 |
| Losses | 5 | — | — | 6 | 6 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
15 of 27 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 33 | 283 | 2 | 43 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| October | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 3 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| Non-division | 5 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
15 of 27 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 40.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 40· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Pat Beach
TE
88% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 0.4 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | — | — | — | 2.7 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 23 |
| — |
| 2.3 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
15 of 27 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.