Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | JAX | 10 | — | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 1 | 29 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 44.9% | 11 | 1.2 | 16 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | JAX | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.7 | 4.7 | — | 3 | 27 | 5.6% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 41.8% | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | JAX / NO | 3 | — | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | 11 | — | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 4 | — | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 11 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 41.3% | 2 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | 8 | 3.7% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 40.7% | 2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 17 | 34 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 83 | 0 | 88.2% | 5.5 | 4.9 | — | 5 | 86 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 300 | 39.8% | 13 | — | 21 | — | 1 | — | 2 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Devine Ozigbo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,218 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | JAX | 1 | 0* | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — |
| Career | 10 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | JAX | 1 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 9 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.7 | 4.7 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 17 | 15 | 83 | 0 | 88.2% | 5.5 | 4.9 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 29 | 4.2% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 44.9% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 27 | 5.6% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 41.8% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | All teams | 3 | — | 11 | — | — | — | 11 | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 11 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 41.3% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | 8 | 3.7% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 40.7% |
| Career | 28 | 86 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 300 | 39.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 11 | 1.2 | 16 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | All teams* | 3 | — | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 2 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | 2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 |
| Career | 28 | 13 | — | 21 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 71.2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 86.1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | All teams* | 3 | — | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 4 | 0* | -4.0 | -4.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W6 | TB | 3 | 5 | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 13 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 61 | 9.3 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 2.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 15 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 6.9 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 45 | 4.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 17 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 83 | 11.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1.9 |
| November | 2 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 |
| December | 5 | 12 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 60 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 9 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 53 | 8 |
| Non-division | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 3.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 12 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 12· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Chris Hetherington
FB
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 |
| vs IND | 2 | 10 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 5.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 30 | 3 |
| 9 |