Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2006 | 21–22 | CIN | 14 | — | 37 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 22–23 | CIN | 16 | — | 45 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 61 | 23 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | — | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 25–26 | CIN | 15 | — | 39 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 26–27 | CIN | 15 | — | 61 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 48 | 18 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | — | 47 | 19 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.6% | 642 | 59.6% | 146 | 31.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | — | 45 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1.3% | 686 | 60.4% | 134 | 29.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 30–31 | CIN | 16 | — | 35 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4% | 542 | 50.1% | 141 | 31.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 31–32 | CIN | 16 | — | 36 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2% | 593 | 54.5% | 133 | 30.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 32–33 | DEN | 14 | — | 34 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2% | 460 | 53.0% | 34 | 8.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 33–34 | DEN | 16 | — | 29 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 522 | 48.8% | 75 | 16.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | BAL | 7 | — | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 140 | 34.6% | 12 | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | ARI | 6 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 177 | 44.8% | 31 | 19.3% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 112.5 | -3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 207 | — | 563 | 266 | 297 | 39 | 47 | 20.5 | 106.5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Domata Peko Sr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
15 seasons · peak 3.3 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 15 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21–22 | CIN | 14 | — | 37 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2007 | 22–23 | CIN | 16 | — | 45 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 61 | 23 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | — | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | CIN | 15 | — | 39 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 26–27 | CIN | 15 | — | 61 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 48 | 18 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | 10* | 47 | 19 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 45 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | CIN | 15 | 8* | 35 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | CIN | 14 | 9* | 36 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | DEN | 13 | 7* | 34 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 33–34 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 29 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 198 | 563 | 266 | 297 | 39 | 47 | 20.5 | 106.5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | 10* | 17 | 1.6% | 642 | 59.6% | 146 | 31.3% |
| 2014 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | 10* | 15 | 1.3% | 686 | 60.4% | 134 | 29.2% |
| 2015 | 30–31 | CIN | 16 | 8* | 4 | 0.4% | 542 | 50.1% | 141 | 31.8% |
| 2016 | 31–32 | CIN | 16 | 9* | 2 | 0.2% | 593 | 54.5% | 133 | 30.2% |
| 2017 | 32–33 | DEN | 14 | 7* | 2 | 0.2% | 460 | 53.0% | 34 | 8.6% |
| 2018 | 33–34 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 522 | 48.8% | 75 | 16.8% |
| 2019 | 34–35 | BAL | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 140 | 34.6% | 12 | 6.0% |
| 2020 | 35–36 | ARI | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 177 | 44.8% | 31 | 19.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 33–34 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 35–36 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 112.5 | -3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 29 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Danny Shelton
DT
90% match