Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | JAX | 9 | — | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 172 | 29.4% | 13 | 5.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 48 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 9 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 178 | 30.8% | 13 | 5.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | DAL | 7 | — | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 186 | 41.0% | 4 | 1.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -3.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF / TEN | 6 | — | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 109 | — | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 29 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 9 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | BUF | 2 | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 34 | 29.5% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 46 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 736 | 32.1% | 36 | 3.8% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4094 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Eli Ankou — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,284 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | DAL | 3 | 0* | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 5 | — | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 29 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 30 | BUF | 2 | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 27 | 46 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | JAX | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 172 | 29.4% | 13 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 48 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 178 | 30.8% | 13 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 26 | DAL | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 186 | 41.0% | 4 | 1.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 6 | — | — | — | 109 | — | 6 | — |
| 2023 | 29 | ATL | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 9 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | BUF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 34 | 29.5% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 36 | — | 0.0% | 736 | 32.1% | 36 | 3.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -3.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams* | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 22 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 37.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 32· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Isaac Sopoaga
NT
91% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →