Eli Manning is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Manning delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
407 career value over replacement — #40 all-time of 4,695. 25.4/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #1 (Rd 1) · LAC · 2004 · +7.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Eli Manning — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | ||||||
| 2004 | 23–24 | NYG | 8 | — | 0.0 | 95 | 197 | 48.2% | 1,043 | 6 | 9 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 55.4 | 13 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 18.7 | 294 | 558 | 52.7% | 3,762 | 24 | 17 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 75.7 | 27 | 30 | 80 | 1 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 6 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | 4.4 | 301 | 522 | 57.7% | 3,244 | 25 | 18 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 77.6 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | 1.7 | 297 | 528 | 56.3% | 3,336 | 23 | 20 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 74.0 | 27 | 30 | 69 | 1 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 9 | 30.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 27–28 | NYG | 16 | — | 24.4 | 289 | 479 | 60.3% | 3,238 | 21 | 10 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 6.8 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 86.4 | 27 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | — | 16.1 | 317 | 509 | 62.3% | 4,021 | 27 | 14 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 93.1 | 30 | 17 | 65 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 29–30 | NYG | 16 | — | 16.3 | 339 | 539 | 62.9% | 4,002 | 31 | 25 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 85.3 | 16 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 30–31 | NYG | 16 | — | 25.5 | 359 | 589 | 61.0% | 4,933 | 29 | 16 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 92.9 | 28 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 31–32 | NYG | 16 | — | 23.3 | 321 | 536 | 59.9% | 3,948 | 26 | 15 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 87.2 | 19 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 16 | — | 2.8 | 317 | 551 | 57.5% | 3,818 | 18 | 27 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 69.4 | 39 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 16.7 | 1 | 987 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 16 | — | 20.9 | 379 | 601 | 63.1% | 4,410 | 30 | 14 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 92.1 | 28 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 1,109 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 16 | — | 16.5 | 387 | 618 | 62.6% | 4,432 | 35 | 14 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 93.6 | 27 | 20 | 61 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 1,107 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 35–36 | NYG | 16 | — | 11.6 | 377 | 598 | 63.0% | 4,027 | 26 | 16 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 86.0 | 21 | 21 | -9 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 1,062 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 36–37 | NYG | 15 | — | 16.2 | 352 | 571 | 61.6% | 3,468 | 19 | 13 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 80.4 | 32 | 12 | 26 | 1 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 1,017 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 37–38 | NYG | 16 | — | 22.1 | 380 | 576 | 66.0% | 4,299 | 21 | 11 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 92.4 | 47 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 1,009 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 16.6 | 152 | 24.2 | 64 | 41 | 122 | 2.4 | 9 | — | — |
| 2019 | 38–39 | NYG | 4 | — | 5.4 | 91 | 147 | 61.9% | 1,042 | 6 | 5 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 82.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 248 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74.1 | 19.6 | 23 | 15.0 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 2.4 | 4 | 4 | — |
| Career | — | 235 | — | 225.9 | 4,895 | 8,119 | 60.3% | 57,023 | 367 | 244 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 84.1 | 411 | 317 | 567 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 58 | 18.3 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 175 | — | 74 | 49 | 159 | — | 13 | 4 | — | |
16 seasons · peak 25.5 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
17.3 career wins over 16 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +1.9 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 23–24 | NYG | 8 | — | 95 | 197 | 48.2% | 1,043 | 6 | 9 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 55.4 | 13 | 0 |
| 2005 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 294 | 558 | 52.7% | 3,762 | 24 | 17 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 75.7 | 27 | 18.7 |
| 2006 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | 301 | 522 | 57.7% | 3,244 | 25 | 18 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 77.6 | 25 | 4.4 |
| 2007 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | 297 | 528 | 56.3% | 3,336 | 23 | 20 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 74.0 | 27 | 1.7 |
| 2008 | 27–28 | NYG | 16 | — | 289 | 479 | 60.3% | 3,238 | 21 | 10 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 6.8 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 86.4 | 27 | 24.4 |
| 2009 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | — | 317 | 509 | 62.3% | 4,021 | 27 | 14 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 93.1 | 30 | 16.1 |
| 2010 | 29–30 | NYG | 16 | — | 339 | 539 | 62.9% | 4,002 | 31 | 25 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 85.3 | 16 | 16.3 |
| 2011 | 30–31 | NYG | 16 | — | 359 | 589 | 61.0% | 4,933 | 29 | 16 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 92.9 | 28 | 25.5 |
| 2012 | 31–32 | NYG | 16 | — | 321 | 536 | 59.9% | 3,948 | 26 | 15 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 87.2 | 19 | 23.3 |
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 16 | 15* | 317 | 551 | 57.5% | 3,818 | 18 | 27 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 69.4 | 39 | 2.8 |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 379 | 601 | 63.1% | 4,410 | 30 | 14 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 92.1 | 28 | 20.9 |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 387 | 618 | 62.6% | 4,432 | 35 | 14 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 93.6 | 27 | 16.5 |
| 2016 | 35–36 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 377 | 598 | 63.0% | 4,027 | 26 | 16 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 86.0 | 21 | 11.6 |
| 2017 | 36–37 | NYG | 15 | 15* | 352 | 571 | 61.6% | 3,468 | 19 | 13 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 80.4 | 32 | 16.2 |
| 2018 | 37–38 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 380 | 576 | 66.0% | 4,299 | 21 | 11 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 92.4 | 47 | 22.1 |
| 2019 | 38–39 | NYG | 4 | 4* | 91 | 147 | 61.9% | 1,042 | 6 | 5 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 82.6 | 5 | 5.4 |
| Career | 235 | 4,895 | 8,119 | 60.3% | 57,023 | 367 | 244 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 84.1 | 411 | 225.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 23–24 | NYG | 8 | — | 6 | 35 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 |
| 2005 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 30 | 80 | 1 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 6 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 25–26 | NYG | 16 | — | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 |
| 2007 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | 30 | 69 | 1 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 9 | 30.0 | 1 |
| 2008 | 27–28 | NYG | 16 | — | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | — | 17 | 65 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 2 |
| 2010 | 29–30 | NYG | 16 | — | 32 | 70 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 2 |
| 2011 | 30–31 | NYG | 16 | — | 35 | 15 | 1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 |
| 2012 | 31–32 | NYG | 16 | — | 20 | 30 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 16 | 15* | 18 | 36 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 16.7 | 1 |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 12 | 31 | 1 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 20 | 61 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 35–36 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 21 | -9 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 2017 | 36–37 | NYG | 15 | 15* | 12 | 26 | 1 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 2018 | 37–38 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 15 | 20 | 1 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2019 | 38–39 | NYG | 4 | 4* | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 |
| Career | 235 | 317 | 567 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 58 | 18.3 | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 16 | 15* | 987 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,109 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,107 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 35–36 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,062 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2017 | 36–37 | NYG | 15 | 15* | 1,017 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 37–38 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,009 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 38–39 | NYG | 4 | 4* | 248 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 37–38 | NYG | — | 16* | — | 16.6 | 152 | 24.2 | 64 | 41 | 122 | 2.4 | 9 | — | — |
| 2019 | 38–39 | NYG | — | 4* | 74.1 | 19.6 | 23 | 15.0 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 2.4 | 4 | 4 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 175 | — | 74 | 49 | 159 | — | 13 | 4 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 37–38 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 15 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2019 | 38–39 | NYG | 4 | 4* | 5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 20 | 20* | 20 | — | 7 | — | 0 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DAL | 30/44 | 306 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 |
| W2 | BUF | 26/45 | 250 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| W14 | PHI | 15/30 | 203 | 2 | — | 2 | -1 |
| W15 | MIA | 20/28 | 283 | 2 | 3 | 1 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 26 | 611 | 985 | 6596 | 37 | 28 | 57 | 26 | 6 | — | 342.44 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 71 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 16 scored seasons.
Blend 67.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 71· confidence 97%
Brad Johnson
QB
84% match
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2019 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#19 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Away | 26 | 612 | 951 | 6539 | 36 | 18 | 50 | 27 | 49 | 2 | 376.46 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 401 | 623 | 4497 | 36 | 13 | 34 | 27 | -10 | — | 290.88 |
| Losses | 32 | 822 | 1313 | 8638 | 37 | 33 | 73 | 26 | 65 | 2 | 428.02 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 51 | 1200 | 1892 | 12836 | 72 | 45 | 105 | 52 | 44 | 2 | 705.84 |
| Postseason | 1 | 23 | 44 | 299 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 13.06 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 27 | 45 | 263 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 5.02 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 27 | 38 | 399 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | — | 20.66 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 32 | 46 | 403 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 24.12 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 26 | 45 | 250 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 10.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 22 | 36 | 326 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 19.24 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 40 | 71 | 397 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | — | 25.98 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 28 | 44 | 240 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 18 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 15 | 27 | 194 | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | -2 | — | 19.56 |
| vs DAL | 7 | 183 | 269 | 1734 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 9 | — | 86.26 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 11 | 19 | 128 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | — | 9.12 |
| vs DET | 2 | 42 | 60 | 440 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | 27.6 |
| vs GB | 2 | 41 | 79 | 498 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | — | 23.12 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 25 | 29 | 297 | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | -1 | — | 19.78 |
| vs IND | 1 | 25 | 33 | 309 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 1 | 20.36 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 23 | 37 | 224 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.16 |
| vs KC | 1 | 19 | 35 | 205 | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | — | 8.7 |
| vs LA | 2 | 44 | 73 | 416 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | — | 20.44 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 21 | 36 | 225 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 13 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 20 | 28 | 283 | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 13.32 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 25 | 45 | 261 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 8.44 |
| vs NO | 2 | 63 | 82 | 623 | 1 | — | 5 | 6 | 1 | — | 27.02 |
| vs PHI | 7 | 197 | 313 | 2194 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 4 | -5 | — | 123.26 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 24 | 39 | 195 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | — | 11.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 19 | 39 | 134 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 7.36 |
| vs SF | 2 | 47 | 68 | 461 | 5 | — | 4 | — | — | — | 36.44 |
| vs TB | 2 | 47 | 67 | 519 | 4 | — | 4 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 44.86 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 21 | 44 | 229 | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 5.16 |
| vs WAS | 6 | 109 | 189 | 1288 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 4 | -5 | — | 63.02 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 40 | 71 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 20.26 |
| September | 12 | 330 | 464 | 3361 | 14 | 10 | 31 | 14 | 13 | — | 165.74 |
| October | 12 | 283 | 470 | 3156 | 14 | 9 | 29 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 169.24 |
| November | 11 | 228 | 364 | 2445 | 22 | 7 | 20 | 15 | 2 | — | 168 |
| December | 15 | 342 | 567 | 3694 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 12 | -1 | 1 | 195.66 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 489 | 771 | 5216 | 29 | 22 | 45 | 16 | -1 | — | 272.54 |
| Non-division | 32 | 734 | 1165 | 7919 | 44 | 24 | 62 | 37 | 56 | 2 | 446.36 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)