Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 21–22 | SF | 14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 18 | 1.8% | 274 | 65.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 16 | — | 51 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 476 | 41.9% | 308 | 66.6% | 38 | 33 | 0.9 | 99.7 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 8 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 41 | 7.1% | 179 | 76.9% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | -1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CLE / DET | 12 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — | 221 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 73 | 7.3% | 335 | 85.4% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI / KC | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | — | 180 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 62 | 47 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 620 | 12.0% | 1,497 | 73.4% | 44 | 38 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | — | |
Pick #232 (Rd 7) · MIN · 2017 · +11.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Elijah Lee — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,327 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | SF | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 11 | 0* | 51 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 3 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 62 | 47 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | SF | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 18 | 1.8% | 274 | 65.3% |
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 476 | 41.9% | 308 | 66.6% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 41 | 7.1% | 179 | 76.9% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | All teams | 12 | — | — | — | 4 | — | 221 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 73 | 7.3% | 335 | 85.4% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams | 8 | — | — | — | 8 | — | 180 | — |
| Career | 74 | — | 0.0% | 620 | 12.0% | 1,497 | 73.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 16 | 0* | 38 | 33 | 0.9 | 99.7 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 8 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 70.1 | -1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | All teams* | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 48 | 44 | 38 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 30· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jacquian Williams
OLB
89% match