Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | SEA | 14 | — | 664 | 73.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 15.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | SEA | 16 | — | 371 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 14.2% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 104.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | SEA | 16 | — | 472 | 41.1% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 14.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2020 | 28 | NYJ | 14 | — | 829 | 95.1% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | NYJ | 15 | — | 887 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 5.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | NYJ | 8 | — | 518 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 3.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | HOU | 16 | — | 914 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 15.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | SEA | 2 | — | 30 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | WAS | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 21.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 105 | — | 4,685 | 67.4% | — | 0.0% | 346 | 11.7% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate George Fant — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | SEA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | SEA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | SEA | 14 | 10* | 664 | 73.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 15.5% |
| 2018 | 26 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 371 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 14.2% |
| 2019 | 27 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 472 | 41.1% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.8% |
| 2020 | 28 | NYJ | 14 | 13* | 829 | 95.1% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 29 | NYJ | 15 | 14* | 887 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 5.3% |
| 2022 | 30 | NYJ | 8 | 7* | 518 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 3.5% |
| 2023 | 31 | HOU | 16 | 14* | 914 | 86.8% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 15.3% |
| 2024 | 32 | SEA | 2 | — | 30 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 33 | WAS | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 21.3% |
| Career | 105 | 4,685 | 67.4% | — | 0.0% | 346 | 11.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 104.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 14.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15 | CAR | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
Bill Fralic
G
88% match