George Pickens ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Pickens in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Pickens a career score of 70, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 21 | PIT | 17 | — | 84 | 52 | 801 | 4 | 61.9% | 15.4 | 9.5 | — | 38 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 8.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 882 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 22 | PIT | 17 | — | 106 | 63 | 1,140 | 5 | 59.4% | 18.1 | 10.8 | — | 41 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 929 | 87.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 14 | — | 103 | 59 | 900 | 3 | 57.3% | 15.3 | 8.7 | — | 37 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 774 | 80.2% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 17 | — | 137 | 93 | 1,429 | 9 | 67.9% | 15.4 | 10.4 | — | 73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 968 | 81.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | DAL | 5 | — | 41 | 27 | 355 | 1 | 65.9% | 13.1 | 8.7 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 274 | 83.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 471 | 294 | 4,625 | 22 | 62.4% | 15.7 | 9.8 | — | 207 | 8 | 36 | 1 | 4.5 | 12.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
104 career value over replacement — #1093 all-time of 4,695. 26/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #52 (Rd 2) · PIT · 2022 · +22.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate George Pickens — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 15.0 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.5 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +1.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#117 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | PIT | 17 | 13* | 84 | 52 | 801 | 4 | 61.9% | 15.4 | 9.5 | — | 38 | 7.9 |
| 2023 | 22 | PIT | 17 | 15* | 106 | 63 | 1,140 | 5 | 59.4% | 18.1 | 10.8 | — | 41 | 12 |
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 14 | 11* | 103 | 59 | 900 | 3 | 57.3% | 15.3 | 8.7 | — | 37 | 8 |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 17 | 14* | 137 | 93 | 1,429 | 9 | 67.9% | 15.4 | 10.4 | — | 73 | 15 |
| 2026 | 25 | DAL | 5 | 4* | 41 | 27 | 355 | 1 | 65.9% | 13.1 | 8.7 | — | 18 | 2.7 |
| Career | 70 | 57* | 471 | 294 | 4,625 | 22 | 62.4% | 15.7 | 9.8 | — | 207 | 45.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | PIT | 17 | 13* | 882 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2023 | 22 | PIT | 17 | 15* | 929 | 87.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.9% |
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 14 | 11* | 774 | 80.2% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 17 | 14* | 968 | 81.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2026 | 25 | DAL | 5 | 4* | 274 | 83.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | PIT | 17 | 13* | 3 | 24 | 1 | 8.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 22 | PIT | 17 | 15* | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 14 | 11* | 2 | -6 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 39* | 8 | 36 | 1 | 4.5 | 12.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | PIT | 17 | 13* | 20 | 6.7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 22 | PIT | 17 | 15* | 13 | 4.3 | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 14 | 11* | -8 | -4.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 48 | 39* | 25 | — | 11 | — | 1 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | PIT | 17 | 13* | 14.5 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 38 | 109.3 |
| 2023 | 22 | PIT | 17 | 15* | 13.5 | 11.9 | 6.2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0 | 42 | 100.4 |
| 2024 | 23 | PIT | 14 | 11* | 13.3 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 4 | 6 | 0.1 | 37 | 87.8 |
| 2025 | 24 | DAL | 17 | 14* | 11.3 | 10.2 | 5.2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 73 | 114.9 |
| Career | 65 | 53* | — | — | — | 20 | 15 | — | 190 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 35 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 255 | 161 | 2552 | 15 | 357.2 |
| Away | 37 | 5 | 11 | — | 232 | 143 | 2210 | 8 | 268.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 37 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 237 | 149 | 2640 | 13 | 355.7 |
| Losses | 34 | 2 | 14 | — | 239 | 147 | 1988 | 8 | 244.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 70 | 8 | 36 | 1 | 471 | 294 | 4625 | 22 | 606.1 |
| Postseason | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 16 | 10 | 137 | 1 | 19.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | 14 | 10 | 165 | — | 16.5 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | -10 | — | 9 | 7 | 87 | — | 7.7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 2 | 18 | — | 35 | 17 | 247 | 2 | 36.5 |
| September | 17 | 1 | -10 | — | 122 | 75 | 1037 | 5 | 130.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 25 | 3 | 18 | — | 152 | 93 | 1631 | 10 | 224.9 |
| Non-division | 47 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 335 | 211 | 3131 | 13 | 400.4 |
A great career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 70 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 75.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 70· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Raymond Berry
WR
91% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 134 |
| 2 |
| 25.4 |
| vs BAL |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 19 |
| — |
| 45 |
| 31 |
| 495 |
| 2 |
| 63.4 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 19 | 11 | 133 | — | 12.8 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | 16 | 11 | 221 | 1 | 28.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs CIN | 6 | — | — | — | 32 | 16 | 413 | 4 | 65.3 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 1 | -1 | — | 36 | 18 | 324 | 2 | 44.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 107 | — | 10.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 15 | 11 | 179 | 2 | 29.9 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 100 | — | 10 |
| vs IND | 3 | — | — | — | 24 | 13 | 217 | — | 21.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | — | 20 | 9 | 138 | — | 15.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 107 | — | 10.7 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 187 | 1 | 24.7 |
| vs LV | 4 | — | — | — | 30 | 21 | 329 | 2 | 44.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 11.5 |
| vs NYG | 4 | — | — | — | 23 | 13 | 179 | 1 | 23.9 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | — | 21 | 13 | 270 | 2 | 39 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 176 | 1 | 23.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 131 | — | 13.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 19 | 12 | 157 | 1 | 21.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 1 | 4 | — | 26 | 19 | 291 | 1 | 35.5 |
| October |
| 19 |
| 2 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 136 |
| 84 |
| 1411 |
| 7 |
| 184.8 |
| November | 14 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 104 | 69 | 997 | 4 | 136.3 |
| December | 15 | — | — | — | 90 | 59 | 1070 | 5 | 137 |