Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | CLE | 15 | — | 38 | 24 | 238 | 3 | 63.2% | 9.9 | 6.3 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 591 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 31.9% |
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 28 | 21 | 233 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.1 | 8.3 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 402 | 38.8% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 44.2% |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 17 | — | 42 | 31 | 239 | 1 | 73.8% | 7.7 | 5.7 | — | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 564 | 48.3% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 16.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | CLE | 17 | — | 20 | 13 | 81 | 3 | 65.0% | 6.2 | 4.0 | — | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 406 | 33.6% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 44.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 13 | — | 12 | 9 | 86 | 0 | 75.0% | 9.6 | 7.2 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 213 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 26.6% |
| 2025 | 27 | HOU | 12 | — | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 33.3% | 3.5 | 1.2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 173 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 28.3% |
| Career | — | 90 | — | 146 | 100 | 884 | 10 | 68.5% | 8.8 | 6.1 | — | 50 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,349 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 796 | 32.2% | |
Career Value · VORP
18 career value over replacement — #3240 all-time of 4,695. 3/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #115 (Rd 4) · CLE · 2020 · +15 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Harrison Bryant — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#299 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 25 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 83.3 | 1 | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | CLE | 12 | 9* | 38 | 24 | 238 | 3 | 63.2% | 9.9 | 6.3 | — | 14 |
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 28 | 21 | 233 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.1 | 8.3 | — | 14 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 14 | 0* | 42 | 31 | 239 | 1 | 73.8% | 7.7 | 5.7 | — | 12 |
| 2023 | 25 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 81 | 3 | 65.0% | 6.2 | 4.0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 5 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 86 | 0 | 75.0% | 9.6 | 7.2 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 27 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 33.3% | 3.5 | 1.2 | — | 1 |
| Career | 61 | 9* | 146 | 100 | 884 | 10 | 68.5% | 8.8 | 6.1 | — | 50 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | CLE | 15 | 9* | 591 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 31.9% |
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 402 | 38.8% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 44.2% |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 564 | 48.3% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 16.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 406 | 33.6% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 44.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 13 | 0* | 213 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 26.6% |
| 2025 | 27 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 173 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 28.3% |
| Career | 90 | 9* | 2,349 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 796 | 32.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 6 | 6.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 34 | 10 | — | 6 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | CLE | 15 | 9* | 7.7 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | 14 | 85.2 |
| 2021 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 9.3 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 105.2 |
| 2022 | 24 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 5.7 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 12 | 95.2 |
| 2023 | 25 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 4.1 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 91.9 |
| 2024 | 26 | LV | 13 | 0* | 3.4 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 59.7 |
| 2025 | 27 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 9.7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 42.4 |
| Career | 90 | 9* | — | — | — | 6 | 12 | — | 50 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 27 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 39 | 324 | 3 | 49 |
| Away | 38 | 3 | 10 | 98 | 68 | 646 | 7 | 103.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30 | 4 | 14 | 61 | 40 | 357 | 4 | 59.1 |
| Losses | 35 | 2 | 2 | 98 | 67 | 613 | 6 | 93.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 62 | 6 | 16 | 146 | 100 | 884 | 10 | 144 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | 13 | 7 | 86 | — | 8.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs BAL | 9 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 105 | — | 10.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | — | — | 22 | 13 | 135 | 1 | 19.5 |
| September | 14 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 177 | 2 | 30.1 |
| October | 20 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 30 | 283 | 4 | 52.7 |
| Non-division | 47 | 4 | 12 | 118 | 77 | 687 | 6 | 99.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 47.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 48· confidence 86%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ted Popson
TE
85% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 41 |
| — |
| 4.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 7 | — | — | 17 | 13 | 140 | 3 | 32 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs DEN | 3 | 1 | — | 5 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 5.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs HOU | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 126 | — | 13.4 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | -0.7 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | 7 | 7 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 5 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 7.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 12 | 8 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | 14 | 8 | 96 | — | 9.6 |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | 14 | 9 | 89 | 1 | 14.9 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 2 |
| 45 |
| 29 |
| 256 |
| 2 |
| 37.8 |
| November | 12 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 226 | 2 | 28.8 |
| December | 12 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 23 | 176 | 3 | 36.4 |