Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | DET | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 | 41 | 10.3% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 48.7% | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 75.7 |
| 2020 | 23 | DET | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | 3.0 | 1.5 | — | 0 | 60 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 18.3% | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 1 | 101 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 32.3% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Isaac Nauta — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | DET | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | DET | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | 3.0 | 1.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 5.3 | 3.2 | — | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | DET | 6 | 0* | 41 | 10.3% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 48.7% |
| 2020 | 23 | DET | 7 | 0* | 60 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 18.3% |
| Career | 13 | 101 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 32.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | DET | 6 | 0* | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 75.7 |
| 2020 | 23 | DET | 7 | 0* | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 1.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| November | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| December | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Non-division | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
John Goode
TE
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →