Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | LAC | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 52 | 27.7% | 43 | 57.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | LAC | 16 | — | 26 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 536 | 51.4% | 172 | 39.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | LAC | 16 | — | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 273 | 28.4% | 191 | 45.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | LAC | 16 | — | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1% | 437 | 41.3% | 236 | 51.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -4.0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 12 | — | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 177 | 22.9% | 75 | 23.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | CLE / LV | 7 | — | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 137 | — | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | LV | 8 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 120 | 22.3% | 33 | 16.8% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 74.3 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 78 | — | 96 | 57 | 39 | 13 | 17 | 9.5 | 39.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1,732 | 34.6% | 765 | 36.4% | 6 | 5 | — | — | — | 30 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 8 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
22 career value over replacement — #3043 all-time of 4,695. 3.7/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #225 (Rd 7) · LAC · 2017 · +33.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaac Rochell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 4.3 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#693 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | LAC | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | 23 | LAC | 14 | 8* | 26 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2019 | 24 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 10 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | CLE | 5 | — | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | LV | 6 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 59 | 96 | 57 | 39 | 13 | 17 | 9.5 | 39.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 5.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | LAC | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 52 | 27.7% | 43 | 57.3% |
| 2018 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 536 | 51.4% | 172 | 39.8% |
| 2019 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 273 | 28.4% | 191 | 45.9% |
| 2020 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 437 | 41.3% | 236 | 51.2% |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 177 | 22.9% | 75 | 23.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams | 7 | — | — | — | 137 | — | 15 | — |
| 2023 | 28 | LV | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 120 | 22.3% | 33 | 16.8% |
| Career | 78 | 1 | 0.0% | 1,732 | 34.6% | 765 | 36.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | LAC | 16 | 8* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | LAC | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -4.0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 12 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | All teams* | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | LV | 8 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 74.3 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 75 | 6 | 5 | — | — | — | 30 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 52.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 52· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Branden Jackson
DE
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →