Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | MIA | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 8 | — | 35 | 23 | 244 | 0 | 65.7% | 10.6 | 7.0 | — | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 224 | 39.3% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.9% | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 11.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 10 | — | 44 | 28 | 276 | 0 | 63.6% | 9.9 | 6.3 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 374 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 13 | — | 17 | 12 | 161 | 2 | 70.6% | 13.4 | 9.5 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 142 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 97 | 63 | 681 | 2 | 64.9% | 10.8 | 7.0 | — | 41 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 753 | 34.2% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.6% | 0 | — | 11 | — | 1 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4419 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #237 (Rd 7) · MIA · 2017 · +20.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah Ford — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#764 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| Career | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 3.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | MIA | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 35 | 23 | 244 | 0 | 65.7% | 10.6 | 7.0 | — | 16 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 9 | 6* | 44 | 28 | 276 | 0 | 63.6% | 9.9 | 6.3 | — | 18 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 161 | 2 | 70.6% | 13.4 | 9.5 | — | 7 |
| Career | 28 | 97 | 63 | 681 | 2 | 64.9% | 10.8 | 7.0 | — | 41 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | MIA | 1 | — | 13 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 224 | 39.3% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.9% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 10 | 6* | 374 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 142 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | 32 | 753 | 34.2% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | MIA | 1 | — | 6.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 7.6 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 16 | 62.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIA | 10 | 6* | 9.2 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 62.3 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 8.1 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 139.6 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 41 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | TB | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
| W6 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| W7 | ATL | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| W8 | BUF | 1 | — | — | — |
| W9 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — |
| W10 | BAL | 4 | 4 | 84 | — |
| W12 | CAR | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
| W13 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| W15 | NYJ | 3 | 3 | 51 | — |
| W17 | TEN | 2 | 1 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 10 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | — | — | 47 | 32 | 387 | 2 | 50.7 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 11 | 50 | 31 | 294 | — | 30.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 372 | 1 | 44.3 |
| Losses | 14 | — | — | 56 | 30 | 309 | 1 | 36.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 1 | 11 | 97 | 63 | 681 | 2 | 81.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 84 | — | 8.4 |
| vs BUF | 5 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| September | 4 | — | — | 19 | 13 | 112 | — | 11.2 |
| October | 8 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 31 | 341 | — | 35.2 |
| Non-division | 18 | — | — | 49 | 32 | 340 | 2 | 46 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Laquon Treadwell
WR
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 19 |
| 10 |
| 113 |
| — |
| 11.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs NE | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 85 | — | 9.6 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 12 | 9 | 143 | — | 14.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 10 | 4 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| 18 |
| 8 |
| 84 |
| 1 |
| 14.4 |
| November | 4 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 105 | — | 10.5 |
| December | 10 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 32 | 343 | 1 | 41.4 |