Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 22 | CLE | 4 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 94 | 36.5% | 22 | 17.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 30 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 469 | 46.2% | 41 | 9.4% | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 24 | CLE | 17 | — | 26 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 427 | 40.5% | 21 | 4.8% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 89.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 25 | CLE | 5 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 209 | 61.8% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 42 | — | 74 | 38 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 7.5 | 49.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | — | — | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | — | |
Pick #126 (Rd 4) · CLE · 2023 · +12.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah McGuire — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2026
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#996 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | CLE | 2 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 30 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 24 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 26 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 25 | CLE | 5 | 3* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| Career | 35 | 3* | 74 | 38 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 7.5 | 49.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | CLE | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 94 | 36.5% | 22 | 17.5% |
| 2024 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 469 | 46.2% | 41 | 9.4% |
| 2025 | 24 | CLE | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 427 | 40.5% | 21 | 4.8% |
| 2026 | 25 | CLE | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 209 | 61.8% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 24 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 89.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | 37 | 5 | 2 | — | — | — | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 9 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 7 |
| Losses | 13 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CIN | 2 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 6 |
| Non-division | 14 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Stephen Weatherly
DE
90% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs PIT | 2 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |