Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | DEN | 11 | — | 13 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 30.8% | 7.3 | 2.2 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | BUF / DEN | 8 | — | 30 | 18 | 179 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.9 | 6.0 | — | 10 | 10 | 66 | 2 | 6.6 | 20.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | BUF | 15 | — | 39 | 27 | 254 | 1 | 69.2% | 9.4 | 6.5 | — | 12 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | BUF | 16 | — | 34 | 30 | 282 | 5 | 88.2% | 9.4 | 8.3 | — | 17 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 32.0 | — | 156.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | BUF | 15 | — | 26 | 20 | 178 | 1 | 76.9% | 8.9 | 6.8 | — | 13 | 9 | 47 | 1 | 5.2 | 11.1 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | BUF | 15 | — | 65 | 42 | 423 | 4 | 64.6% | 10.1 | 6.5 | — | 27 | 9 | 55 | 1 | 6.1 | 11.1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | IND | 13 | — | 14 | 11 | 82 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.5 | 5.9 | — | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 93 | — | 221 | 152 | 1,427 | 11 | 68.8% | 9.4 | 6.5 | — | 85 | 50 | 244 | 4 | 4.9 | 8.0 | 17 | 34.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 32.0 | — | 156.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3839 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #172 (Rd 5) · DEN · 2017 · +22.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah McKenzie — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A wide receiver who maximized value through excellent availability over their career. Their middle-tier career was extended by consistently being on the field.
Worth 7 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 83% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 2 of 7 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +3.5 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
2 seasons × ~3.5 surplus ≈ VORP 7
DeAndre Carter
WR
89% match