Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | LV | 11 | — | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 11.2% | 179 | 60.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | LV | 16 | — | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 130 | 11.8% | 304 | 74.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25 | LV | 17 | — | 83 | 53 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 954 | 85.2% | 152 | 31.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26 | LV | 17 | — | 91 | 57 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,080 | 96.1% | 71 | 16.9% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 27 | LV | 5 | — | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 112 | 31.2% | 97 | 68.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 216 | 138 | 78 | 9 | 4 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3141 all-time of 4,695. 5/season above a replacement-level S.
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah Pola-Mao — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#564 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | LV | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | 80 | 11.2% | 179 | 60.9% |
| 2023 | 24 | LV | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | 130 | 11.8% | 304 | 74.6% |
| 2024 | 25 | LV | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 954 | 85.2% | 152 | 31.1% |
| 2025 | 26 | LV | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 1,080 | 96.1% | 71 | 16.9% |
| 2026 | 27 | LV | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 112 | 31.2% | 97 | 68.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 11 | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Losses | 15 | — | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| September | 7 | — | — | — |
| October | 4 | — | — | — |
| November | 5 | — | — | — |
| December | 4 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Non-division | 14 | — | — | — |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 49· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
DeShon Elliott
SAF
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — |