Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | TEN | 16 | — | 1,061 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | TEN | 16 | — | 1,021 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 15.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | TEN | 9 | — | 498 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 12.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | TEN | 16 | — | 933 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | CLE | 15 | — | 1,002 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | CLE | 7 | — | 361 | 74.9% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 12.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | CLE | 14 | — | 914 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -9.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 29 | CLE | 1 | — | 22 | 30.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 3.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | CLE | 12 | — | 817 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 4.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | CLE | 8 | — | 382 | 75.4% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 8.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | — | 7,011 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | 345 | 10.7% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jack Conklin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28 | CLE | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | TEN | 16 | 16* | 1,061 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.1% |
| 2017 | 23 | TEN | 16 | 16* | 1,021 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 15.8% |
| 2018 | 24 | TEN | 9 | 8* | 498 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 12.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | TEN | 16 | 15* | 933 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | CLE | 15 | 15* | 1,002 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | CLE | 7 | 5* | 361 | 74.9% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 12.1% |
| 2022 | 28 | CLE | 14 | 13* | 914 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | CLE | 1 | — | 22 | 30.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 3.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | CLE | 12 | 12* | 817 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 4.8% |
| 2025 | 31 | CLE | 8 | 6* | 382 | 75.4% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 8.1% |
| Career | 114 | 7,011 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | 345 | 10.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28 | CLE | 14 | 13* | -9.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 14 | 13* | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | — |
| Away | 3 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| vs LV | 1 | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 |
| October | 1 | — |
| November | 2 | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 4 | 1 |
Michael Roos
OT
89% match