Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Snap Counts | Passing | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 15 | — | 26 | 31 | 83.9% | 61 | 39 | 42 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 35.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 26 | 31 | 83.9% | 56 | 33 | 35 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 34.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | — | 22 | 26 | 84.6% | 53 | 35 | 37 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | — | 14 | 19 | 73.7% | 54 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 27.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 17 | — | 30 | 33 | 90.9% | 58 | 44 | 44 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 39.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | — | 20 | 23 | 87.0% | 56 | 51 | 53 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 39.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | — | 30 | 32 | 93.8% | 61 | 45 | 46 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 38.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 17 | — | 28 | 36 | 77.8% | 50 | 47 | 48 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 17 | — | 20 | 27 | 74.1% | 58 | 41 | 42 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 35.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | PHI | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 27.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 152 | — | 216 | 258 | 83.7% | 61 | 359 | 373 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jake Elliott — All-Time
Explore More
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
10 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 35.7% | 0 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 34.4% | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.5% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 27.5% | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 39.0% | 2.4 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 39.6% | 0.6 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 38.2% | 2.4 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 22.2% | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 35.1% | 0 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | PHI | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 27.8% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | — | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 15 | — | 26 | 31 | 83.9% | 61 | 39 | 42 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 26 | 31 | 83.9% | 56 | 33 | 35 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 22 | 26 | 84.6% | 53 | 35 | 37 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 14 | 19 | 73.7% | 54 | 24 | 26 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 17 | — | 30 | 33 | 90.9% | 58 | 44 | 44 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | — | 20 | 23 | 87.0% | 56 | 51 | 53 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | PHI | 17 | — | 30 | 32 | 93.8% | 61 | 45 | 46 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | PHI | 17 | — | 28 | 36 | 77.8% | 50 | 47 | 48 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 17 | — | 20 | 27 | 74.1% | 58 | 41 | 42 |
| Career | 147 | 216 | 258 | 83.7% | 61 | 359 | 373 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | INT | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | — | — | — |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | INT | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 11 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | INT | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Att | INT | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Att | INT | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — |
| September | 7 | — | — | — |
| October | 7 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| November | 4 | — | — | — |
| December | 4 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Att | INT | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 17 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| vs GB |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | — |