Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | CHI | 4 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 16 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 10.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 3.2% | — | 0.0% | 232 | 55.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26 | SF | 17 | — | 46 | 34 | 293 | 5 | 73.9% | 8.6 | 6.4 | — | 21 | 399 | 33.2% | — | 0.0% | 232 | 53.8% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 126.4 |
| 2026 | 27 | SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 47 | 34 | 293 | 5 | 72.3% | 8.6 | 6.2 | — | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 21 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jake Tonges — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#409 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 16 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 10.5% | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | SF | 16 | 0* | 34 | 3.2% | — | 0.0% | 232 | 55.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 399 | 33.2% | — | 0.0% | 232 | 53.8% | 1.6 |
| 2026 | 27 | SF | 1 | — | 8 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | SF | 9 | 0* | 46 | 34 | 293 | 5 | 73.9% | 8.6 | 6.4 | — | 21 |
| Career | 10 | 47 | 34 | 293 | 5 | 72.3% | 8.6 | 6.2 | — | 21 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26 | SF | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 13.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 26 | SF | 17 | 0* | 5.1 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 126.4 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | SEA | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| W2 | NO | 5 | 4 | 31 | — |
| W3 | ARI | 3 | 2 | 21 | — |
| W4 | JAX | 5 | 3 | 58 | 1 |
| W5 | LA | 11 | 7 | 41 | 1 |
| W6 | TB | 7 | 6 | 58 | — |
| W8 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| W11 | ARI | — | — | — | — |
| W16 | IND | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W17 | CHI | 9 | 7 | 60 | 1 |
| PO19 | PHI | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
| PO20 | SEA | 6 | 5 | 59 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 18 | 12 | 139 | 2 | 25.9 |
| Away | 9 | 38 | 28 | 227 | 3 | 38.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 37 | 25 | 189 | 3 | 36.9 |
| Losses | 4 | 19 | 15 | 177 | 2 | 27.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 47 | 34 | 293 | 5 | 59.3 |
| Postseason | 2 | 9 | 6 | 73 | — | 5.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 1 | 12 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 9 | 6 | 73 | — | 5.3 |
| September | 5 | 17 | 12 | 125 | 2 | 24.5 |
| October | 3 | 19 | 14 | 101 | 2 | 22.1 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 23 | 17 | 136 | 2 | 23.6 |
| Non-division | 8 | 33 | 23 | 230 | 3 | 41 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Dalton Schultz
TE
85% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| — |
| 0.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 11.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 11 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 5 | 4 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 9 | 8 | 74 | 1 | 11.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 7 | 6 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| December | 2 | 11 | 8 | 67 | 1 | 12.7 |