Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | WAS | 17 | — | 68 | 266 | 2 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 15 | 22.1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 73 | 0 | 90.9% | 7.3 | 6.6 | — | 5 | 151 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 15.8% | 143 | 2.1 | 123 | 1.8 | 3 | 22.7 | 15 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 17 | 78 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 33 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 15.0% | 40 | 2.4 | 38 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 4.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | — | 41 | 159 | 1 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 7 | 17.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 75.0% | 2.7 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 116 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 5.3% | 65 | 1.6 | 94 | 2.3 | 1 | 41.0 | 7 |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 126 | 503 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 25 | 19.8 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 81 | 0 | 81.3% | 6.2 | 5.1 | — | 6 | 300 | 16.8% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 12.9% | 248 | — | 255 | — | 4 | — | 25 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jaret Patterson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#866 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 68 | 266 | 2 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 15 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | WAS | 1 | — | 17 | 78 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 41 | 159 | 1 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 7 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 126 | 503 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 25 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 11 | 10 | 73 | 0 | 90.9% | 7.3 | 6.6 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 75.0% | 2.7 | 2.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 21 | 16 | 13 | 81 | 0 | 81.3% | 6.2 | 5.1 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 151 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 15.8% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 33 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 15.0% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LAC | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 4.0% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 116 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 5.3% |
| Career | 27 | 300 | 16.8% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 12.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 143 | 2.1 | 123 | 1.8 | 3 | 22.7 | 15 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 40 | 2.4 | 38 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 65 | 1.6 | 94 | 2.3 | 1 | 41.0 | 7 |
| Career | 26 | 248 | — | 255 | — | 4 | — | 25 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | WAS | 17 | 0* | -0.3 | -0.2 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 94.3 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | WAS | 3 | — | 4.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LAC | 6 | 0* | -0.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77.1 |
| Career | 26 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 69 | 284 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 48 | 45.2 |
| Away | 10 | 57 | 219 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 31.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 70 | 261 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 34.6 |
| Losses | 11 | 56 | 242 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 56 | 41.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 126 | 503 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 81 | 76.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 7 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 30 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 43 | 185 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 63 | 30.8 |
| September | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| October | 5 | 29 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 71 | 321 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 72 | 57.3 |
| Non-division | 14 | 55 | 182 | — | 3 | 2 | 9 | 19.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Greg Robinson
RB
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 140 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 14.9 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 19 | 75 | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs LV | 2 | 12 | 56 | 1 | — | — | — | 11.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 11 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 4 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 6 | 21 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3.5 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 16 | 77 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 23.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 4 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 9 | 44 | — | — | — | — | 4.4 |
| 95 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 9 |
| 10.4 |
| November | 6 | 33 | 129 | 1 | — | — | — | 18.9 |
| December | 5 | 19 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15.4 |