Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Snap Counts | Rushing | Receiving | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2001 | 25 | ATL | 1 | — | 29 | 37 | 78.4% | 55 | 28 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2002 | 26 | ATL | 16 | — | 32 | 40 | 80.0% | 52 | 42 | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 27 | ATL | 16 | — | 19 | 27 | 70.4% | 46 | 32 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 28 | ATL | 1 | — | 18 | 23 | 78.3% | 47 | 40 | 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2005 | 29 | NYG | 16 | — | 35 | 42 | 83.3% | 52 | 43 | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 30 | NYG | 16 | — | 23 | 27 | 85.2% | 47 | 38 | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 31 | MIA | 16 | — | 21 | 23 | 91.3% | 53 | 26 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 32 | NYJ | 15 | — | 24 | 28 | 85.7% | 55 | 39 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 33 | NYJ | 16 | — | 30 | 36 | 83.3% | 55 | 32 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 34 | ARI | 1 | — | 24 | 27 | 88.9% | 55 | 29 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 35 | ARI | 16 | — | 19 | 24 | 79.2% | 51 | 33 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 36 | ARI | 1 | — | 25 | 28 | 89.3% | 61 | 25 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 37 | ARI | 16 | — | 30 | 36 | 83.3% | 52 | 37 | 37 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 38 | CHI | 4 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 48 | 5 | 6 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 24.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 332 | 402 | 82.6% | 61 | 449 | 452 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jay Feely — All-Time
Explore More
2001 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
10 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2007
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 37 | ARI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.7% | 0 |
| 2014 | 38 | CHI | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 24.0% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.9 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 25 | ATL | — | — | 29 | 37 | 78.4% | 55 | 28 | 28 |
| 2002 | 26 | ATL | 16 | — | 32 | 40 | 80.0% | 52 | 42 | 43 |
| 2003 | 27 | ATL | 16 | — | 19 | 27 | 70.4% | 46 | 32 | 33 |
| 2004 | 28 | ATL | — | — | 18 | 23 | 78.3% | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2005 | 29 | NYG | 16 | — | 35 | 42 | 83.3% | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2006 | 30 | NYG | 16 | — | 23 | 27 | 85.2% | 47 | 38 | 38 |
| 2007 | 31 | MIA | 16 | — | 21 | 23 | 91.3% | 53 | 26 | 26 |
| 2008 | 32 | NYJ | 15 | — | 24 | 28 | 85.7% | 55 | 39 | 39 |
| 2009 | 33 | NYJ | 16 | — | 30 | 36 | 83.3% | 55 | 32 | 32 |
| 2010 | 34 | ARI | — | — | 24 | 27 | 88.9% | 55 | 29 | 29 |
| 2011 | 35 | ARI | 16 | — | 19 | 24 | 79.2% | 51 | 33 | 33 |
| 2012 | 36 | ARI | — | — | 25 | 28 | 89.3% | 61 | 25 | 25 |
| 2013 | 37 | ARI | 16 | — | 30 | 36 | 83.3% | 52 | 37 | 37 |
| 2014 | 38 | CHI | 4 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 48 | 5 | 6 |
| Career | — | 332 | 402 | 82.6% | 61 | 449 | 452 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.