Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 9 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 153 | 25.1% | 16 | 5.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 44 | 16.0% | 2 | 1.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 197 | 22.3% | 18 | 3.9% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremiah Valoaga — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,332 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 7 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 153 | 25.1% | 16 | 5.1% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 44 | 16.0% | 2 | 1.3% |
| Career | 13 | — | 0.0% | 197 | 22.3% | 18 | 3.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 30· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Casey Toohill
DE
86% match