Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | WAS | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.5% | 30 | 72.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | WAS | 9 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 110 | 16.9% | 182 | 76.7% | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 140.0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 9 | — | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 262 | 44.6% | 147 | 58.1% | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 61.7 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 5 | — | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 195 | 57.6% | 41 | 29.8% | 16 | 12 | 0.8 | 137.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 17 | — | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 149 | 15.2% | 374 | 80.2% | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 65.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 98 | 71.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | WAS | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.3% | 317 | 67.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | WAS | 17 | — | 87 | 53 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 708 | 62.7% | 236 | 54.2% | 41 | 29 | 0.7 | 92.9 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 5 | — | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 307 | 92.4% | 70 | 45.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 86 | — | 194 | 116 | 78 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82 | 57 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 17 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremy Reaves — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | WAS | 4 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 6 | 0* | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 4 | 0* | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | WAS | 17 | 11* | 87 | 53 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 5 | 5* | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 19* | 194 | 116 | 78 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | WAS | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.5% | 30 | 72.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | WAS | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 110 | 16.9% | 182 | 76.7% |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 262 | 44.6% | 147 | 58.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 195 | 57.6% | 41 | 29.8% |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 149 | 15.2% | 374 | 80.2% |
| 2023 | 27 | WAS | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 98 | 71.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | WAS | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.3% | 317 | 67.4% |
| 2025 | 29 | WAS | 17 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 708 | 62.7% | 236 | 54.2% |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 5 | 5* | — | 0.0% | 307 | 92.4% | 70 | 45.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | WAS | 9 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 140.0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 9 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 61.7 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 5 | 3* | 16 | 12 | 0.8 | 137.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 65.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | WAS | 17 | 11* | 41 | 29 | 0.7 | 92.9 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0.1 |
| Career | 74 | 14* | 82 | 57 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 11 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 6 |
| Losses | 15 |
| Ties | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs DAL | 3 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 9 |
| Non-division | 13 |
Eric Murray
S
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NYG | 3 |
| vs PHI | 3 |
| vs SEA | 2 |