Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | WAS | 11 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 | 126 | 17.6% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 38.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | WAS | 16 | — | 9 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 55.6% | 8.2 | 4.6 | — | 3 | 363 | 36.3% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 57.1% | 6.4 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 104.4 |
| 2019 | 25 | WAS | 16 | — | 40 | 26 | 241 | 1 | 65.0% | 9.3 | 6.0 | — | 13 | 600 | 64.8% | — | 0.0% | 218 | 50.7% | 6.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 13 | 68.9 |
| 2020 | 26 | WAS | 16 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33.3% | 6.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 218 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 51.0% | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | — | 42.4 |
| 2021 | 27 | DAL | 17 | — | 3 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.3 | 10.3 | — | 2 | 184 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 51.8% | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.7 |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 58 | 37 | 332 | 3 | 63.8% | 9.0 | 5.7 | — | 19 | 1,491 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 1,057 | 50.5% | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 18 | — | |
Pick #154 (Rd 5) · WAS · 2017 · +3.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremy Sprinkle — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#495 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | WAS | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 55.6% | 8.2 | 4.6 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | WAS | 15 | 10* | 40 | 26 | 241 | 1 | 65.0% | 9.3 | 6.0 | — | 13 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26 | WAS | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33.3% | 6.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | DAL | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.3 | 10.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 28 | 10* | 58 | 37 | 332 | 3 | 63.8% | 9.0 | 5.7 | — | 19 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | WAS | 11 | 0* | 126 | 17.6% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 38.2% |
| 2018 | 24 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 363 | 36.3% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 57.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | WAS | 16 | 10* | 600 | 64.8% | — | 0.0% | 218 | 50.7% |
| 2020 | 26 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 218 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 51.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 184 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 51.8% |
| Career | 76 | 10* | 1,491 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 1,057 | 50.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 6.4 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 104.4 |
| 2019 | 25 | WAS | 16 | 10* | 6.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 13 | 68.9 |
| 2020 | 26 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | — | 42.4 |
| 2021 | 27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.7 |
| Career | 65 | 10* | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 18 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 26 | 17 | 127 | 1 | 18.7 |
| Away | 15 | 33 | 21 | 213 | 2 | 33.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 21 | 13 | 126 | 1 | 18.6 |
| Losses | 17 | 38 | 25 | 214 | 2 | 33.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 58 | 37 | 332 | 3 | 51.2 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 4 | 2 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs DAL | 4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| September | 4 | 9 | 5 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| October | 7 | 13 | 9 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| November | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 21 | 14 | 121 | — | 12.1 |
| Non-division | 19 | 38 | 24 | 219 | 3 | 39.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 33· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Sean Ryan
TE
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 9 |
| 5 |
| 35 |
| — |
| 3.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 8 | 5 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 7.6 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| 10 |
| 5 |
| 43 |
| 2 |
| 16.3 |
| December | 9 | 25 | 17 | 149 | 1 | 20.9 |