Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 13 | — | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 42.6% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 17 | — | 204 | 813 | 4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 33 | 16.2 | 0 | 63 | 44 | 319 | 5 | 69.8% | 7.3 | 5.1 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 629 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.7% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 14 | — | 104 | 565 | 3 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 25 | 24.0 | 0 | 43 | 37 | 225 | 0 | 86.0% | 6.1 | 5.2 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 526 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 10.5% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CLE | 13 | — | 24 | 73 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 | 32 | 26 | 103 | 0 | 81.3% | 4.0 | 3.2 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 269 | 30.5% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 7.8% |
| Career | — | 57 | — | 340 | 1,463 | 7 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 64 | 18.8 | 0 | 138 | 107 | 647 | 5 | 77.5% | 6.0 | 4.7 | — | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,438 | 35.7% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 14.3% | |
Career Value · VORP
26 career value over replacement — #2870 all-time of 4,695. 8.7/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Pick #156 (Rd 5) · CLE · 2022 · +19.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jerome Ford — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 3.2 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#542 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 2 | 0* | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 17 | 9* | 204 | 813 | 4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 33 | 16.2 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 14 | 8* | 104 | 565 | 3 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 25 | 24.0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 24 | 73 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 46 | 17* | 340 | 1,463 | 7 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 64 | 18.8 | 0 | 5.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 17 | 9* | 63 | 44 | 319 | 5 | 69.8% | 7.3 | 5.1 | — | 16 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 14 | 8* | 43 | 37 | 225 | 0 | 86.0% | 6.1 | 5.2 | — | 10 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 32 | 26 | 103 | 0 | 81.3% | 4.0 | 3.2 | — | 4 |
| Career | 44 | 17* | 138 | 107 | 647 | 5 | 77.5% | 6.0 | 4.7 | — | 30 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 14 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 42.6% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 17 | 9* | 629 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.7% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 14 | 8* | 526 | 54.0% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 10.5% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 269 | 30.5% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 7.8% |
| Career | 57 | 17* | 1,438 | 35.7% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 14.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | -1 | -0.1 | 13 | 1.6 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 17 | 9* | 446 | 2.2 | 367 | 1.8 | 26 | 7.8 | 33 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 14 | 8* | 345 | 3.3 | 220 | 2.1 | 5 | 20.8 | 25 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 43 | 1.8 | 30 | 1.3 | 9 | 2.7 | 5 |
| Career | 57 | 17* | 833 | — | 630 | — | 40 | — | 64 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 17 | 9* | 0.5 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 4 | 9 | 0.1 | 16 | 107.8 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 14 | 8* | -0.3 | -1.9 | 7.9 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 88.5 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CLE | 13 | 0* | -1.5 | -2.0 | 5.9 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | 4 | 80.1 |
| Career | 44 | 17* | — | — | — | 13 | 13 | — | 30 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CIN | 6 | 8 | — | 1 |
| W2 | BAL | 6 | 31 | — | 5 |
| W3 | GB | — | — | — | 4 |
| W4 | DET | 1 | -1 | — | 1 |
| W5 | MIN | 5 | 18 | — | 2 |
| W6 | PIT | 2 | 17 | — | 5 |
| W7 | MIA | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| W8 | NE | — | — | — | 1 |
| W10 | NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| W11 | BAL | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| W12 | LV | 1 | -3 | — | — |
| W13 | SF | — | — | — | 3 |
| W14 | TEN | — | — | — | 2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 169 | 613 | 4 | 69 | 54 | 351 | 3 | 138.4 |
| Away | 25 | 180 | 867 | 3 | 73 | 57 | 311 | 2 | 149.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 170 | 646 | 4 | 47 | 34 | 228 | 3 | 129.4 |
| Losses | 29 | 179 | 834 | 3 | 95 | 77 | 434 | 2 | 158.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 46 | 340 | 1463 | 7 | 138 | 107 | 647 | 5 | 285 |
| Postseason | 1 | 9 | 17 | — | 4 | 4 | 15 | — | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 20 | 44 | — | 7 | 5 | 33 | — | 7.7 |
| vs BAL | 4 | 33 | 166 | — | 13 | 11 | 44 | — | 21 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 17 | 32 | — | 7 | 6 | 41 | — | 7.3 |
| September | 11 | 93 | 401 | 2 | 40 | 33 | 177 | 2 | 83.8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 112 | 509 | 2 | 42 | 33 | 179 | 1 | 88.8 |
| Non-division | 34 | 237 | 971 | 5 | 100 | 78 | 483 | 4 | 199.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Dion Lewis
RB
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CHI |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 11 |
| — |
| 3.1 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 35 | 142 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 62 | — | 26.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 12 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | — | 12.9 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 18 | 106 | — | 8 | 5 | 35 | — | 14.1 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 27 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 13 | — | 11.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 11 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | — | 15.4 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 19 | 115 | — | 8 | 6 | 31 | — | 14.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 7 | 84 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 16.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | 9 | 19 | — | 3 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LV | 2 | 11 | 55 | — | 7 | 7 | 27 | — | 8.2 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 7 | 22 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 3.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 5 | 18 | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 3.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 5 | 10 | — | 4 | 4 | 29 | — | 3.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 10 | 37 | — | 4 | 3 | 33 | — | 7 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 13 | 65 | — | 4 | 2 | 57 | 2 | 24.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs PIT | 5 | 44 | 201 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 73 | 1 | 41.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 9 | 37 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 3.9 |
| vs SF | 2 | 17 | 84 | — | 5 | 5 | 24 | — | 10.8 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 18.1 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 14 | 56 | — | 3 | 3 | 2 | — | 5.8 |
| October |
| 10 |
| 65 |
| 317 |
| 1 |
| 29 |
| 23 |
| 92 |
| — |
| 46.9 |
| November | 11 | 72 | 281 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 113 | — | 45.4 |
| December | 12 | 102 | 449 | 3 | 34 | 28 | 239 | 3 | 104.8 |